New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Superlearning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A revolutionary new system that lets you master facts, figures, sports skills, your health, psychic abilities--anything!--two to ten times faster than you ever thought passable.Remember almost anything you see or hear.Master sports skills with incredible ease.Solve problems while you sleep.Raise your grades and shorten your study hours.Learn languages with lightning speed.Turn your children into superlearners.Improve your health, reduce aches and pains.Succeed at anything you do with powerful new skills that help you makes the right decisions.And much, much more...Add undreamed-of dimensions ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Superlearning

by Ostrander, Shelia, And Ostrander, Sheila, And S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780440580997 ISBN: 0440580994

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Superlearning used book

Superlearning

by Ostrander, Shelia, And Schroeder, Lynn, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Superlearning used book

Superlearning

by Ostrander, Shelia, and Schroeder, Lynn, and Ostrander, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superlearning used book

Superlearning

by Ostrander, Shelia, and Schroeder, Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 368 p.; 0.83" x 6.79" x 4.16". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super-Learning used book

Super-Learning

by Sheila Ostrander; Lynn Schroeder; Nancy Ostrander

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Date Published: 1982-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super-Learning used book

Super-Learning

by Sheila Ostrander; Lynn Schroeder; Nancy Ostrander

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super-Learning used book

Super-Learning

by Sheila Ostrander Lynn Schroeder Nancy Ostrander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Superlearning

by Sheila Ostrander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440550495 ISBN: 0440550491

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superlearning used book

Superlearning

by Ostrander, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: Reader copy. Some cover wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superlearning used book

Superlearning

by Ostrander, Shelia, Schroeder, Lynn, and Ostrander, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 7th printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No spinecreases, clean, tight pages, cover fairly attractive looking. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super-Learning used book

Super-Learning

by Sheila Ostrander, Lynn Schroeder, Nancy Ostrander

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: 1982. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superlearning used book

Superlearning

by Sheila Ostrander, Lynn Schroeder

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Date Published: 15-Aug-82 ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: Good. Aged pages with highlighting in text. Shelf wear, a few spine creases & small repair on cover. Review\""An exciting presentation...Exciting material. ""--Brain/Mind Bulletin. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super-Learning used book

Super-Learning

by Ostrander, Sheila; Schroeder, Lynn; Ostrander, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: Good. 0440384249! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. s from USA. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super-Learning used book

Super-Learning

by Sheila Ostrander, Lynn Schroeder, Nancy Ostrander

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK, cover is worn and torn. pages are yellow, binding is a little loose, book has wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super-Learning used book

Super-Learning

by Sheila Ostrander Lynn Schroeder Nancy Ostrander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Superlearning

by Ostrander, Shelia; Ostrander, Sheila; Ostrander, S

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780440580997 ISBN: 0440580994

Description: Good. 0440580994 Softcover has wear to include creases, edgewear, dented corners, and tears. Text has age discoloration and tone, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super-Learning used book

Super-Learning

by Ostrander, Sheila; Schroeder, Lynn; Ostrander, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Date Published: 8/15/1982 ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: Very Good. 0440384249 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z25U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Superlearning

by Ostrander, Shelia; Ostrander, Sheila; Ostrander, S

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780440580997 ISBN: 0440580994

Description: Very Good. 0440580994 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super-Learning used book

Super-Learning

by Sheila Ostrander; Lynn Schroeder; Nancy Ostrander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Learning used book

Super Learning

by Ostrander, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: Fair to Good. Tight spine edge wear tiny bumps on corners text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Youngsma, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Superlearning

by Shelia Ostrander, Sheila Ostrander, S Ostrander

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440580997 ISBN: 0440580994

Description: 1979. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Superlearning

by Shelia Ostrander; Sheila Ostrander; S Ostrander

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440580997 ISBN: 0440580994

Description: Good. Cover has some wear and tear. Top edge along the spine is worn. Great value buy. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Superlearning

by Ostrander, Shelia; Ostrander, Sheila; Ostrander, S

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 4/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780440580997 ISBN: 0440580994

Description: Very Good. 0440580994 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z19C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super-Learning used book

Super-Learning

by Ostrander, Sheila; Schroeder, Lynn; Ostrander, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: Good. 0440384249 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super-Learning used book

Super-Learning

by Ostrander, Sheila; Schroeder, Lynn; Ostrander, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel ISBN-13: 9780440384243 ISBN: 0440384249

Description: Good. 0440384249 PBK cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?