» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Super "T": The Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe, and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Super "T": The Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe, and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women

by Karlis C Ullis, M.D., Joshua Shackman, Greg Ptacek

About this title: In this guide to natural sources of testosterone, the author asserts that his personalized testosterone replacement programs--based on an individual's age, gender, and health components--will increase sexual energy, reduce body fat, strengthen the immune system, and enhance mental functions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women used book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women

by Karlis Ullis, Joshua Shackman

price: $2.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women used book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women

by Ullis, Karlis; Shackman, Joshua

price: $8.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: Very Good. 0684863359 appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe, and Natural Testosterone Supplement Program for Men and Women used book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe, and Natural Testosterone Supplement Program for Men and Women

by Ullis, Karlis; Ptacek, Greg; Shackman, Joshua

price: $11.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: Like New. Need to boost your sexual energy? Ready to replace flab with muscle mass? How about reducing mood swings and improving your concentration? Reading Super "T" can help men and women achieve better levels of testosterone using specific doses of both herbal and over-the-counter vitamins and medications. Author Greg Ptacek, along with Dr. Karlis Ullis and researcher Joshua Shackman offer expert and insightful advice on how to naturally increase the body's levels of testosterone in a safe ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Super "T": The Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe, and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women new book

Super "T": The Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe, and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women

by Ullis, Karlis C, M.D., and Shackman, Joshua, and Ptacek, Greg

price: $13.81

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women used book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women

by Karlis Ullis, Joshua Shackman

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women used book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women

by Karlis Ullis, Joshua Shackman

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women used book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women

by Karlis Ullis, Greg Ptacek, Joshua Shackman

price: $2.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women used book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women

by Karlis Ullis, Joshua Shackman

price: $2.25

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: Good. Normal wear-----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe & Natural Testosterone Supplement Prgrm used book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe & Natural Testosterone Supplement Prgrm

by Ullis, Karlis

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: VG. Clean + tight; crease to back cv; ISBN: 0684863359. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natur used book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natur

price: $7.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women new book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women

by Ullis, Karlis, Shackman, Joshua

price: $7.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natur used book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natur

price: $8.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natur new book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natur

price: $9.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe, and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women used book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe, and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women

by Ullis, Karlis

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe, & Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men & Women used book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe, & Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men & Women

by Karlis Ullis

price: $10.50

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N.Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy yellow & orange card covers, blue & red lettering, light handling wear but not creased cracked or bent; 271 pgs., index, biblio., glossary, charts; clean & tight, no po markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effec new book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effec

by Ullis, Karlis C.; Shackman, Joshua And P

price: $11.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FIRESIDE BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: New. A must-read guide to the latest nonprescription supplements for peak sexual and athletic performance and optimal health Testosterone is "the super hormone"; no other natural substance comes close to its power to energize, rejuvenate, and sexually aro... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women new book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women

by Karlis Ullis

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women new book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Enhancement Program for Men and Women

by Ullis, Karlis

price: $16.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Super T: the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe, and Natural Testosterone Supplement Program for Men and Women new book

Super T: the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe, and Natural Testosterone Supplement Program for Men and Women

by Karlis Ullis, Greg Ptacek, Joshua Shackman

price: $22.01

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe, and Natural Testosterone Supplement Program for Men and Women used book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe, and Natural Testosterone Supplement Program for Men and Women

by Ullis, Karlis; Ptacek, Greg; Shackman, Joshua

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: Very Good. Trade. Health. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Supplement Program for Men and Women used book

Super "T": the Complete Guide to Creating an Effective, Safe and Natural Testosterone Supplement Program for Men and Women

by Ullis, Karlis; Ptacek, Greg; Shackman, Joshua

price: $6.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863351 ISBN: 0684863359

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-Medical Library minimal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: idaho jim, ID, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.