New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, E. Jane Armstrong (Photographer)

About this title: These fruity drinks are not only delicious but healthful. They include a Flu Fighter, a Tension Tamer, and a Hangover Helper.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy used book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: Very good 2000; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy used book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Mary Corpening Barber~Sara Corpening Whiteford~Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy used book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Whiteford, Sara Corpening; Barber, Mary Corpening

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: Very Good. 081182540X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy new book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Whiteford, Sara Corpening; Barber, Mary Corpening

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: New. 081182540X New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Every Lifestyle used book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Every Lifestyle

by Barber, Mary Corpening; Corpening Whiteford, Sara; Newberry, Jan

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy used book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Barber, Mary Corpening, and Whiteford, Sara Corpening, and Armstrong, E Jane (Photographer)

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Every Lifestyle used book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Every Lifestyle

by Barber, Mary Corpening; Corpening Whiteford, Sara; Newberry, Jan

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: Very Good. Type: Cook Book paperback(shelf 25c) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy used book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Whiteford, Sara Corpening; Barber, Mary Corpening

price: $3.75

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: Fine. 081182540X Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy used book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Barber, Mary Corpening, and Whiteford, Sara Corpening, and Armstrong, E Jane (Photographer)

price: $4.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine soft cover. First edition, first printing. 132 pages. Illustrated with color photographs. "...50 energy-enhancing health-boosting recipes..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Every Lifestyle used book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Every Lifestyle

by Barber, Mary Corpening And Whiteford, Sara Corpening

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: Illustrated by Armstrong, E. J. Fine; 2000. 081182540x. Like new condition.; Softcover; Chronicle Books; San Francisco; First Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 132 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy new book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Barber, Mary Corpening, and Whiteford, Sara Corpening, and Armstrong, E Jane (Photographer)

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Every Lifestyle used book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Every Lifestyle

by Barber, Mary Corpening; Sara Corpening Whiteford, Jan Newberry, Sara Corpening Whiteford, E. Jane Armstrong

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: May, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: Very good condition. 132 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Super Smoothies, 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Barber, Mary Corpening Et. Al

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000

Description: Color Photos. Trade Size. Fine-/no dj issued, clean bright covers, interior clean and solid throughout, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy used book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Sara Corpening Whiteford, Mary Corpening Barber

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: Very Good. Slight rubbing to corners and edges, slight scuffing to cover. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies-50 Recipes for Health and Energy used book

Super Smoothies-50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Barber, Mary Corpening

price: $8.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: Chronicle Books 2000. Slight tear on back cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies-50 Recipes for Health and Energy used book

Super Smoothies-50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Barber, Mary Corpening

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: Chronicle Books 2000. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy new book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Barber, Mary

price: $12.61

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy new book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Whiteford, Sara Corpening; Barber, Mary Corpening

price: $14.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: New. 081182540X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy new book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Whiteford, Sara Corpening; Barber, Mary Corpening

price: $14.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: New. 081182540X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy used book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Barber, Mary Corpening; Corpening-Whiteford, Sara; Newberry, Janet

price: $14.88

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and faint marking to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy new book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Barber, Mary Corpening, and Whiteford, Sara Corpening, and Armstrong, E Jane (Photographer)

price: $15.26

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies50 Recipes for Health and Energy new book

Super Smoothies50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Mary Barber

price: $30.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: New Paperback, 108 pages. Chronicle Books LLC (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Every Lifestyle new book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Every Lifestyle

by Barber, Mary Corpening

price: $32.41

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811825405 ISBN: 081182540X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 230 X 143mm. 132 pgs. Super Smoothies offers 50 recipes for refreshment. COLOUR ILLUSTRATIONS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy used book

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy

by Mary Corpening Barber Sara Corpening Whiteford Jan Newberry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA