|
available COPIES
About this title: Biographies of three men who achieved fame for their ability to entertain--one as a magician, one as a cowboy comedian and philosopher, and one as a producer of motion pictures and animated cartoons.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Super Showmen
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Super Showmen
by
Wayne, Bennett
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Garrard Pub Co
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Super Showmen, (Target Book)
by
Bennett Wayne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Pub Co
Date Published: 1974-10
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: Very Good in no jacket. Ex-libraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Super Showmen, (Target Book)
by
Bennett Wayne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Pub Co
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Super Showmen
by
Bennett Wayne
Binding: Cloth Bds
Publisher: Garrard
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: Fine/No DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Super Showmen
by
Wayne
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Super Showmen
by
Wayne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Super Showmen
by
Wayne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Super Showmen
by
Wayne
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois
Date Published: 1974
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Super Showmen
by
Wayne
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Super Showmen,
by
Wayne, Bennett
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Garrard Pub Co, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SHIRLEY SMITH,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Super Showmen
by
Wayne Carley
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Super Showmen, (Target Book)
by
Bennett Wayne
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Super Showmen
by
Bennett Wayne, Editor
Edition: Ex-Lib, Good Plus, Solid HBK/NO DJ
Binding: Hard Cover/cover Bowed
Publisher: GARRARD
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: Good Plus X-Lib. read more
|
|
The Super Showmen, (Target Book)
by
Wayne, Bennett
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Personally owned hardcover w/pictorial boards. No dust jacket (as issued? ). Boards have mild bump/rub/edgewear. Pages are tight/clean. First blank page has some speckling on it. read more
|
|
The Super Showmen
by
Bennett, Watne
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co, USA
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: Very Good in no D/J jacket. Ex-lib. Book, with expected marks from lib. Text clean, tight, Great photos. read more
|
|
The Super Showmen, (Target Book)
by
Bennett Wayne
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Super Showmen
by
Wayne, Bennett (Edited)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Co., Champaign
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good/No Jacket. Pictorial boards. School bookplate on fep, other x-scool lib. marks. A clean. bright copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oak Tree Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Super Showmen
by
Edited, With Commentary By Wayne, Bennett
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 167 pages with b/w photos and index; juvenile. Cloth hard cover with a bit of wear; and scuffs. 2 copies. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Super Showmen, (Target Book)
by
Bennett Wayne
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0811649091 ISBN 13: 9780811649094 bk# 16.0. e56. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Super Showmen, (Target Book)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Super Showmen,
by
Wayne, Bennett
Binding: Other
Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649094
ISBN: 0811649091
Description: New. 167 p. Target Book. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6461772&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|