» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sunshine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sunshine (Ten Word Books) used book

Sunshine (Ten Word Books)

by Janie Spaht Gill, Bob Reese

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aro Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780898680737 ISBN: 0898680735

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunshine (Ten Word Books) used book

Sunshine (Ten Word Books)

by Janie Spaht Gill, Bob Reese

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aro Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780898680737 ISBN: 0898680735

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunshine used book

Sunshine

by Reese, Bob, And Wasserman, Dan (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aro Books Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898680737 ISBN: 0898680735

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Good children's ex-lib book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Ten Word Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunshine (Ten Word Books) used book

Sunshine (Ten Word Books)

by Janie Spaht Gill, Bob Reese

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898680737 ISBN: 0898680735

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunshine (Ten Word Books) used book

Sunshine (Ten Word Books)

by Janie Spaht Gill, Bob Reese

price: $2.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898680737 ISBN: 0898680735

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunshine (Ten Word Books) used book

Sunshine (Ten Word Books)

by Gill, Janie Spaht; Reese, Bob

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898680737 ISBN: 0898680735

Description: Good. 1979 Aro Pub. Hardcover--No dust jacket--Ex-Library with stamps, markings--Marks where card removed inside cover--Faded at spine--Edges rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunshine

by Bob Reese

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Binding Publisher: Aro Publishing Company Date Published: 1979

Description: Acceptable. 1979-Good Minus-This ex lib hard bound book has a soiled pictorial cover, brown/white illustrations, illustrated title page, clean tight pages, impression marks in cover, rubbed edges, bumped corners/spine ends, and usual lib markings. -Possible First Edition-Ex-Library Illustrated by Bob Reese Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunshine 10 Words used book

Sunshine 10 Words

by Reese, Bob

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aro Publishing Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898680737 ISBN: 0898680735

Description: Fair/NONE. 0898680735. Moderate wear and yellowing. Library markings. Library tape on spine.; 12mo; Brown/black (childrens picture) jl childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sunshine (Ten Word Books) [Hardcover] By Gill, Janie Spaht; Reese, Bob used book

Sunshine (Ten Word Books) [Hardcover] By Gill, Janie Spaht; Reese, Bob

by Janie Spaht Gill; Bob Reese

price: $5.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aro Books Inc Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780898680737 ISBN: 0898680735

Description: Fair. Lib ed-very aged-shelfware cover torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sunshine-10 Words

by Reese, Bob

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial hardcover Publisher: Aro Date Published: 1979

Description: GOOD. Xlib. Clean, Tight and Bright; ffep excised; some cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sunshine (Ten Word Bks. ) used book

Sunshine (Ten Word Bks. )

by Reese, Bob; Wasserman, Dan (Editor); Reese, Bob (Illustrator)

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Provo, UT, U.S.A. : A R O Publishing Company, 1979 Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780898680737 ISBN: 0898680735

Description: Very Good. A READING RESEARCH BOOK. Hardcover. Beginning reader with 10 words, large type, illustrations to make learning fun. Ex-school, otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Sunshine (Ten Word Books) used book

Sunshine (Ten Word Books)

by Janie Spaht Gill; Bob Reese

price: $21.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aro Books Inc Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780898680737 ISBN: 0898680735

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.