» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sunset western garden book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sunset western garden book

by Sunset

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books, And Sunset Magazine & Book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780376038531 ISBN: 0376038535

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by The Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lane Magazine & Book Co., Menlo Park, Calif. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 448 p. illus., maps. 29 cm. Fourth ed. published in 1979 under title: Sunset new western garden book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sunset Western Garden Book used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books (Creator), And Brenzel, Kathleen N

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780376038517 ISBN: 0376038519

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books, And Sunset Magazine & Book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780376038913 ISBN: 0376038918

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books, And Sunset Magazine & Book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780376038913 ISBN: 0376038918

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books, And Sunset Magazine & Book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780376038913 ISBN: 0376038918

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books, And Sunset Magazine & Book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780376038913 ISBN: 0376038918

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books, And Sunset Magazine & Book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lane Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780376038913 ISBN: 0376038918

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sunset Western Garden Book used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books (Creator), And Brenzel, Kathleen N

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunset Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780376038517 ISBN: 0376038519

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sunset Western Garden Book used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books (Creator), And Brenzel, Kathleen N

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780376038517 ISBN: 0376038519

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sunset Western Garden Book used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books (Creator), And Brenzel, Kathleen N

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780376038517 ISBN: 0376038519

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sunset Western Garden Book used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books (Creator), And Brenzel, Kathleen N

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780376038517 ISBN: 0376038519

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sunset Western Garden Book used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books (Creator), And Brenzel, Kathleen N

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780376038517 ISBN: 0376038519

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sunset Western Garden Book used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books (Creator), And Brenzel, Kathleen N

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780376038517 ISBN: 0376038519

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sunset Western Garden Book used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books (Creator), And Brenzel, Kathleen N

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780376038517 ISBN: 0376038519

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books, and Sunset Magazine & Book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation, Menlo Park, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780376038913 ISBN: 0376038918

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean solid copy. Front corners turned up slightly. Creased spine. A little dirt on back cover. Clean inside. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books & Sunset Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lane Pub Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780376038913 ISBN: 0376038918

Description: Very Good. No marks, no writting, clean clear text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lane Pub Co, Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780376038913 ISBN: 0376038918

Description: Very Good. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books, Sunset Magazine & Book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lane Pub. Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780376038913 ISBN: 0376038918

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Western Garden Book used book

Western Garden Book

by Sunset Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780376038517 ISBN: 0376038519

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Western Garden Book used book

Western Garden Book

by Sunset Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780376038517 ISBN: 0376038519

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Western Garden Book used book

Western Garden Book

by Sunset Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780376038517 ISBN: 0376038519

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Western Garden Book used book

Western Garden Book

by Sunset Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780376038517 ISBN: 0376038519

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Western Garden Book used book

Western Garden Book

by Sunset Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780376038517 ISBN: 0376038519

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Western Garden Book used book

Western Garden Book

by Sunset Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780376038517 ISBN: 0376038519

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.