» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

by A Cort Sinnes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

by Sinnes, A Cort

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Very Good. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Very Good. 0376031867 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books; Editor-David E. Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983-02 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c22s06. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Very good. Tight book. Slight reader use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Lane Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. : Sunset Pub Co, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: SOFT COVER, LIKE NEW. FC-148. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983-03 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight. No marks inside. Only small crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardener's Answer Book

by Books, Sunset

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0376031867. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Magazine & Book Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. Fifth printing. Companion to the Sunset New Western Garden Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

by Sinnes, A Cort

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. AS NEW, EXCELLENT. CLEAN TIGHT UNMARKED. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bess & Charlie's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: New. 0376031867 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X50M. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardeners Answer Book

by Sunset Books

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Lane 1983. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lane Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

by Sinnes, A Cort

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. Spine is square, with slight creasing, and slight wear, 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books And Sunset Magazine Editors

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lane Publishing Co., Menlo Park, CA, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Sandra Popovich and Dennis Nolan. Quarto, softcover, near fine in rust and green pictorial wraps. Over 400 Western garden problems and solutions, keyed to 24 Western climate zones. Companion to the Sunset New Western Garden Book" Illustrated by over 150 color & duotone iphotos. 160 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lane Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Very Good with no DJ. 0376031867. Minor edge and corner wear.; Companion to the Sunset New Western Garden Book. Uncreased spine. Inside clean and unmarked.; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books

price: $5.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Very Good. Minimal edge wear and creasing. Interior is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardener's Answer Book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset, Menlo Park, CA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Very Good with no DJ. 0376031867. Corners and edges show some shelf wear. No names, no marks, no tears.; 8.25 by 10.75" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sunset Gardener's Answer Book

by Sunset Books

price: $7.96

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376031860 ISBN: 0376031867

Description: Very Good. 0376031867 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.