Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
(60 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sinnes, A Cort
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Very Good. 160 p. read more
Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Very Good. 0376031867 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books; Editor-David E. Clark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1983-02
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c22s06. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
McTed's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Very good. Tight book. Slight reader use. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spencer Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Lane Editors
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. : Sunset Pub Co, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: SOFT COVER, LIKE NEW. FC-148. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Select_Bks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1983-03
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight. No marks inside. Only small crease on front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
inetbookseller ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Gardener's Answer Book
by
Books, Sunset
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0376031867. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 160 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Magazine & Book Editors
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. Fifth printing. Companion to the Sunset New Western Garden Book. read more
Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sinnes, A Cort
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. AS NEW, EXCELLENT. CLEAN TIGHT UNMARKED. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hawk Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2/1/1983
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: New. 0376031867 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X50M. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Gardeners Answer Book
by
Sunset Books
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Lane 1983. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lane
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sinnes, A Cort
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. Spine is square, with slight creasing, and slight wear, 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books And Sunset Magazine Editors
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lane Publishing Co., Menlo Park, CA, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Sandra Popovich and Dennis Nolan. Quarto, softcover, near fine in rust and green pictorial wraps. Over 400 Western garden problems and solutions, keyed to 24 Western climate zones. Companion to the Sunset New Western Garden Book" Illustrated by over 150 color & duotone iphotos. 160 pp. including index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lane Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Very Good with no DJ. 0376031867. Minor edge and corner wear.; Companion to the Sunset New Western Garden Book. Uncreased spine. Inside clean and unmarked.; 160 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Very Good. Minimal edge wear and creasing. Interior is clean. read more
Gardener's Answer Book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sunset, Menlo Park, CA
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Very Good with no DJ. 0376031867. Corners and edges show some shelf wear. No names, no marks, no tears.; 8.25 by 10.75" read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sunset Gardener's Answer Book
by
Sunset Books
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780376031860
ISBN: 0376031867
Description: Very Good. 0376031867 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.