New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sunset at Blandings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sunset at Blandings

by P G Wodehouse

About this title: With the sun finally setting on that wondrous earthy paradise that is Blandings, Vicky Underwood finds herself forcibly parted from her beloved, Jeff Bennison. Her Uncle Galahad turns his not inconsiderable talents to reuniting the love-birds. Wodehouse's final chronicle of Blandings is unfinished, but three Wodehouse admirers have supplied a treasure trove of notes and plot details, providing fascinating insights into the mind of the author.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $2.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140284652 ISBN: 0140284656

Description: Fine. 0140284656 Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140284652 ISBN: 0140284656

Description: Good. 0140284656 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by P.G. Wodehouse~Richard Usborne

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140284652 ISBN: 0140284656

Description: Very Good. Some scuffing to covers Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by P.G. Wodehouse; Richard Usborne

price: $4.79

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780140284652 ISBN: 0140284656

Description: Like New. Some shelf wear on cover. Looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blanding

price: $4.97

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671242930 ISBN: 0671242938

Description: Reader copy. By Pelham wodehouse; ISBN: 0671242938; Pub. : Simon & Schuster; Pub. Date: 19 September, 1978; Media: Hardcover; Hard cover with dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps & stickers. Dustjacket in protective plastic cover. Text pages unmarked. Spine tilted. by Pelham wodehouse; ISBN: 0671242938; Pub. : Simon & Schuster; Pub. Date: 19 September, 1978; Media: Hardcover; Hard cover with dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps & stickers. Dustjacket in protective ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Life Is Good Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings. (Isbn: 0671242938)

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st edition, 1st issue, w/ 1 commencing numerical sequence Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242930 ISBN: 0671242938

Description: Fore-edge foxed; mostly fine copy, in edge-rubbed, priced dust jacket with a few chips, mends, small stains, a crease. Text has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. Excellent reading copy of the first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780340238301 ISBN: 0340238305

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P.G. ( Pelham Grenville ), With Notes And Appendices By Richard Usborne

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N.Y. : Simon & Schuster, 1977, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780671242930 ISBN: 0671242938

Description: Ionicus Cover Art. Fair in Very Good jacket. ----------hardcover, ex library in an attractive Very Good dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Uncle Fred in the Springtime

by Wodehouse, P.G. ( Pelham Grenville )

price: $12.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N.Y. : Simon & Schuster, 1969, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780671242930 ISBN: 0671242938

Description: John Alcorn Cover Design. Fair in Very Good jacket. ----------hardcover, ex library in an attractive Very Good dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings (Coronet Books)

by P.G. Wodehouse

price: $12.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780340238301 ISBN: 0340238305

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 2nd Impression Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780340238301 ISBN: 0340238305

Description: Very Good. A nice tight and square copy that has a crease on the front side of the wrap alongside the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $14.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet, U.K. Date Published: 1979

Description: Ionicus. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to spine and 3 corners. Pages tanned. Bindings tight. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by P. G. Wodehouse

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: VG/VG. Slightly cocked, very good in very good dust jacket. A nice copy. Dust jacket in mylar.; 5.75X8.5; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Griffin, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $15.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coronet Books, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780340238301 ISBN: 0340238305

Description: VG paperback. Illus by Ionicus. With notes & appendices by Richard Usborne. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Binding: Fair Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by P G. Wodehouse

price: $16.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $17.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster; (1977), NY

Description: First US edition, near fine in a very good dust jacket. Small owner's label on front endpaper. The jacket has some wear and slight loss at the spine ends. With notes and appendices by Richard Usborne, illustrations by Ionicus. Posthumously published, contains 16 of the planned 22 chapters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tulsa Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P G

price: $17.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: CR-1977 [1st ED\1st PR] Publisher: S&S = NY

Description: MAP OF BLANDINGS CASTLE. GOOD+ {PASTE MARKS ON EP} 8vo GOOD 216pgs FICTION read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $17.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Chatto and Windus 1977. ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Jacket is price clipped otherwise Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings, With Notes and Appendices By Richard Usborne

by Wodehouse, P. G. Illustrated By Ionicus

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: F First US Edition, First Printing Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242930 ISBN: 0671242938

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Chocolate brown and black textured boards, with white spine lettering and cover illustration, bright orange endpapers, 213 pages, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition, looks and feels about new, with sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is priceclipped and is also in very good condition, with very mildly rubbed joints, negligible addtional ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P G

price: $19.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint, 8vo, 213pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse

price: $20.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671242930 ISBN: 0671242938

Description: Ionicus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sunset at Blandings new book

Sunset at Blandings

by P. Wodehouse

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reissued Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140284652 ISBN: 0140284656

Description: New Paperback, 208 pages. Reissued. Penguin Group (2001) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse P G.

price: $22.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BCA, UK Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good +/Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall blue bds with gilt title to spine. d. j. unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $24.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1977

Description: 1st edition thus, NF/F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?