Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Our best selling dive guide of all time has been revised and revamped to include the latest and best dive and snorkel sites, each of which is rated for visual excellence and marine life. The author, an avid diver and a Caribbean buff, has been donning a mask for years; and her knowledge of Caribbean sites is unparalleled. From sunken planes and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Best Dives of the Caribbean
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Best Dives of the Caribbean
by
Joyce Huber, Jon Huber
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781556506444
ISBN: 1556506449
Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more
Best Dives of the Caribbean
by
Joyce Huber, Jon Huber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9781556506444
ISBN: 1556506449
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Best Dives of the Caribbean (Hunter Travel Guides)
by
Joyce; Huber, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Publishing
Date Published: 1/1/1998
Description: Very Good. B000BNO9BW We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y16D. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Best Dives of the Caribbean
by
Huber, Joyce; Huber, Jon
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781556506444
ISBN: 1556506449
Description: Fine. Would pass for new. Excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Best Dives of the Caribbean
by
Huber, Joyce
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hunter Publ. Co., Edison, NJ
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781556506444
ISBN: 1556506449
Description: VG+ No dj-trade pb. Illustrated. 8vo-8" tall. 342pp. Softcover. read more
Best Dives of the Caribbean
by
Huber, Joyce, and Huber, Jon
list price: $19.99
our price: $17.99
you save: $2.00 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hunter Publishing (NJ)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781588435859
ISBN: 1588435857
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best Dives of the Caribbean. read more
Best Dives of the Caribbean
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781556506444
ISBN: 1556506449
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Best Dives of the Caribbean
by
Joyce Huber, Jon Huber
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9781556506444
ISBN: 1556506449
Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Best Dives of the Caribbean
by
Joyce Huber, Jon Huber
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781556506444
ISBN: 1556506449
Description: Very Good. Minor corner wear Very Good Condition. read more
Best Dives of the Caribbean
by
Joyce Huber; Jon Huber
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
Date Published: 1994-03
ISBN-13: 9781556506444
ISBN: 1556506449
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Best Dives of the Caribbean
by
Huber, Joyce; Huber, Jon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9781556506444
ISBN: 1556506449
Description: Very Good. 1556506449 12, near new condition, minor edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Best Dives of the Caribbean
by
Huber, Joyce; Huber, Jon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9781556506444
ISBN: 1556506449
Description: New. 1556506449 NEW-Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. May have some shelf wear. read more
Best Dives of the Caribbean
by
Huber, Joyce & Huber, Jon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hunter Publishing, Edison, NJ
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781556506444
ISBN: 1556506449
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 5 1/4" x 8" Book is very good in colorful dive photo with white lettering...text is tight and clean...342 pages...first four pages are top corner bumped with creases 1/8th inch to 2 inches--all other pages are sharp edged and sharp cornered...mid-section of book has beautiful full-page photos of Caribbean dives...an excellent find in this very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Old Growth Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Best Dives of the Caribbean
by
Joyce Huber
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 3rd Revised editionUpdated_Month1|-1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Publishing, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781588435859
ISBN: 1588435857
Description: Used-Very Good. read more
Best Dives of the Caribbean
by
Joyce Huber
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 3rd Revised editionUpdated_Month1|0
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781588435859
ISBN: 1588435857
Description: Used-Like New. UNUSED. read more
Best Dives of the Caribbean
by
Joyce Huber
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781556506444
ISBN: 1556506449
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.