» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Best Dives of the Caribbean

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Joyce Huber, John Huber

About this title: Our best selling dive guide of all time has been revised and revamped to include the latest and best dive and snorkel sites, each of which is rated for visual excellence and marine life. The author, an avid diver and a Caribbean buff, has been donning a mask for years; and her knowledge of Caribbean sites is unparalleled. From sunken planes and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Joyce Huber, Jon Huber

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781556506444 ISBN: 1556506449

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Joyce Huber, Jon Huber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9781556506444 ISBN: 1556506449

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Dives of the Caribbean (Hunter Travel Guides)

by Joyce; Huber, John

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Publishing Date Published: 1/1/1998

Description: Very Good. B000BNO9BW We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y16D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Huber, Joyce; Huber, Jon

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556506444 ISBN: 1556506449

Description: Fine. Would pass for new. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Huber, Joyce

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hunter Publ. Co., Edison, NJ Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781556506444 ISBN: 1556506449

Description: VG+ No dj-trade pb. Illustrated. 8vo-8" tall. 342pp. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Dives of the Caribbean new book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Huber, Joyce, and Huber, Jon

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hunter Publishing (NJ) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781588435859 ISBN: 1588435857

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best Dives of the Caribbean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556506444 ISBN: 1556506449

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Joyce Huber, Jon Huber

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9781556506444 ISBN: 1556506449

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Joyce Huber, Jon Huber

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556506444 ISBN: 1556506449

Description: Very Good. Minor corner wear Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Joyce Huber; Jon Huber

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9781556506444 ISBN: 1556506449

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Huber, Joyce; Huber, Jon

price: $2.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9781556506444 ISBN: 1556506449

Description: Very Good. 1556506449 12, near new condition, minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Huber, Joyce; Huber, Jon

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9781556506444 ISBN: 1556506449

Description: New. 1556506449 NEW-Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Huber, Joyce & Huber, Jon

price: $19.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hunter Publishing, Edison, NJ Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781556506444 ISBN: 1556506449

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 5 1/4" x 8" Book is very good in colorful dive photo with white lettering...text is tight and clean...342 pages...first four pages are top corner bumped with creases 1/8th inch to 2 inches--all other pages are sharp edged and sharp cornered...mid-section of book has beautiful full-page photos of Caribbean dives...an excellent find in this very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Best Dives of the Caribbean used book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Joyce Huber

price: $24.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised editionUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Publishing, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781588435859 ISBN: 1588435857

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Best Dives of the Caribbean used book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Joyce Huber

price: $29.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781588435859 ISBN: 1588435857

Description: Used-Like New. UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Best Dives of the Caribbean

by Joyce Huber

price: $46.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781556506444 ISBN: 1556506449

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.