About this title: This volume brings together itineraries of the most beautiful underwater sites in the world, with over 250 colour photographs and well-documented texts that bring colour, light and shape to these sunken paradises.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 11-1-00
ISBN-13:9780789206770ISBN:0789206773
Description: FAIR. Unread hardcover with strongly torn/bent dust jacket and completely broken binding-small publisher's mark to one side-still fully readable. 5.05 lbs. read more
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear and slight creasing to the dust jacket and boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 11-1-00
ISBN-13:9780789206770ISBN:0789206773
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear and slight creasing to the dust jacket and boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 5.05 lbs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Crowood Press Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781840372236ISBN:1840372230
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789206770ISBN:0789206773
Description: Description: 299 p. : col. ill., maps; 31 cm. Subjects: Scuba diving--Guidebooks. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 3. pp. 299. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789206770ISBN:0789206773
Description: Description: 299 p. : col. ill., maps; 31 cm. Subjects: Scuba diving--Guidebooks. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Crowood Press Ltd
Date Published: 03/11/2000
ISBN-13:9781840372236ISBN:1840372230
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Good. 0789206773 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: 2000. Swan-Hill. Hard Cover. Book-VG. Dj-Good, sunned. 12x10.5. 300pp. Profuse colour photos & illus. There are hundreds of underwater tourism destinations throughout the world and thousands of diving points that have become classics for each location. The fifty dives described in this magnificent volume are all outstanding because of their geographical setting and they are all within reach of the normal underwater tourist. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789206770ISBN:0789206773
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" Long. Mapped illustrated endpapers, no names or markings. High graded quality coated paper stock. Introduction, Indexed, Photographic Credits, Profusely & WONDERFULLY illustrated w/Photos, drawings, diagrams, maps. Listings of Sites: Atlantic Ocean & Caribbean Sea; Indian Ocean; Mediterranean Sea; Red Sea; Pacific Ocean. 299 crisp, clean & solid pp. EXCELLENT PERSONAL COLLECTIBLE; Very possible Gift cpy. This book is AMAZING. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.