» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Best Dive Sites of the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Best Dive Sites of the World

by Egidio Trainito (Photographer), Kurt Amsler (Editor)

About this title: This volume brings together itineraries of the most beautiful underwater sites in the world, with over 250 colour photographs and well-documented texts that bring colour, light and shape to these sunken paradises.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Best Dive Sites of the World used book

The Best Dive Sites of the World

by Trainito, Egidio

price: $17.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 11-1-00 ISBN-13: 9780789206770 ISBN: 0789206773

Description: FAIR. Unread hardcover with strongly torn/bent dust jacket and completely broken binding-small publisher's mark to one side-still fully readable. 5.05 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Dive Sites of the World used book

The Best Dive Sites of the World

by Trainito, Egidio; Amsler, Kurt

price: $17.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789206770 ISBN: 0789206773

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear and slight creasing to the dust jacket and boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Dive Sites of the World used book

The Best Dive Sites of the World

by Trainito, Egidio

price: $17.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 11-1-00 ISBN-13: 9780789206770 ISBN: 0789206773

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear and slight creasing to the dust jacket and boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 5.05 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Diving Sites of the World used book

The Best Diving Sites of the World

by Egidio Trainito

price: $22.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Crowood Press Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840372236 ISBN: 1840372230

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Best Dive Sites of the World / Edited By Egidio Trainito; Text and Photography By Kurt Amsler...[Et Al. ] used book

Best Dive Sites of the World / Edited By Egidio Trainito; Text and Photography By Kurt Amsler...[Et Al. ]

by Trainito, Egidio. Amsler, Kurt

price: $109.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206770 ISBN: 0789206773

Description: Description: 299 p. : col. ill., maps; 31 cm. Subjects: Scuba diving--Guidebooks. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 3. pp. 299. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Best Dive Sites of the World / Edited By Egidio Trainito; Text and Photography By Kurt Amsler...[Et Al. ] used book

Best Dive Sites of the World / Edited By Egidio Trainito; Text and Photography By Kurt Amsler...[Et Al. ]

by Trainito, Egidio. Amsler, Kurt

price: $159.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206770 ISBN: 0789206773

Description: Description: 299 p. : col. ill., maps; 31 cm. Subjects: Scuba diving--Guidebooks. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Diving Sites of the World used book

The Best Diving Sites of the World

by Trainito, Egidio

price: $12.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Crowood Press Ltd Date Published: 03/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9781840372236 ISBN: 1840372230

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Best Dive Sites of the World used book

The Best Dive Sites of the World

by Trainito, Egidio

price: $28.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789206770 ISBN: 0789206773

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Best Dive Sites of the World used book

The Best Dive Sites of the World

price: $32.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789206770 ISBN: 0789206773

Description: Good. 0789206773 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Best Dive Sites of the World used book

The Best Dive Sites of the World

by Trainito, Egidio (Edit).

price: $34.45

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840372236 ISBN: 1840372230

Description: 2000. Swan-Hill. Hard Cover. Book-VG. Dj-Good, sunned. 12x10.5. 300pp. Profuse colour photos & illus. There are hundreds of underwater tourism destinations throughout the world and thousands of diving points that have become classics for each location. The fifty dives described in this magnificent volume are all outstanding because of their geographical setting and they are all within reach of the normal underwater tourist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Best Dive Sites of the World used book

The Best Dive Sites of the World

price: $38.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840372236 ISBN: 1840372230

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Best Dive Sites of the World new book

The Best Dive Sites of the World

price: $47.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206770 ISBN: 0789206773

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Best Dive Sites of the World used book

The Best Dive Sites of the World

by Trainito, Egidio (General Editor)

price: $50.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206770 ISBN: 0789206773

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" Long. Mapped illustrated endpapers, no names or markings. High graded quality coated paper stock. Introduction, Indexed, Photographic Credits, Profusely & WONDERFULLY illustrated w/Photos, drawings, diagrams, maps. Listings of Sites: Atlantic Ocean & Caribbean Sea; Indian Ocean; Mediterranean Sea; Red Sea; Pacific Ocean. 299 crisp, clean & solid pp. EXCELLENT PERSONAL COLLECTIBLE; Very possible Gift cpy. This book is AMAZING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julie's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Best Diving Sites of the World new book

The Best Diving Sites of the World

by Trainito, Egidio

price: $50.97

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840372236 ISBN: 1840372230

Description: New. Fast despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Best Diving Sites of the World new book

The Best Diving Sites of the World

by Trainito, Egidio

price: $51.01

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840372236 ISBN: 1840372230

Description: New. Fast despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.