» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sun Tzu's Art of War: The Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Hanzhang Tao

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Yuan Shibing

price: $2.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Hanzhang Tao~Yuan Shibing

price: $2.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War

by General Tao Hanzhang/Translated By Yuan Shibing

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Very good in Fair jacket. Large taped tear in dj. Couple other sm tears. Price clipped. PO inscription on freepage. 8 by 10.25 inches. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: The Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Tao, Hanzhang

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY), New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Dj is a little shelf worn; small tear on top front. Dj in brodart cover. Some pages have wrinkles. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Tao, Hanzhang; Shibing, Yuan (Translator)

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Closed tear and wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Tao, Hanzhang; Shibing, Yuan

price: $8.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0806966386 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Dust jacket is edge worn with some small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Tao, Hanzhang

price: $12.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Like New. 1987 hardcover, translated by Yuan Shibing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, some shelfwear to DJ edges, age spots to page edge, no markings, NOT an xlib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Tao, Hanzhang; Shibing, Yuan

price: $13.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Beautiful copy. Owner's emboss. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of War

by Sun Zi

price: $14.20

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715391686 ISBN: 0715391682

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing Flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Tao, Hanzhang; Sunzi

price: $14.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780715391686 ISBN: 0715391682

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dog Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: The Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Tao, Hanzhang

price: $16.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows light edge wear and light rubbing/scuffing typical of dark colouring. Clean and unmarked inside. Tight binding. Text in English, Chinese. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of War

by Sun Zi, Et Al

price: $22.46

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780715391686 ISBN: 0715391682

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pages. Some wear to the DJ edges and a tiny split to the top edge of the DJ. Apart from that, the book is in very good condition. Pages are clean, tight and bright. I make every efoort to despatch goods on the same day as receipt of order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War; the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Hanzhang, General Tao

price: $28.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780715391686 ISBN: 0715391682

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition, 4to, 128pp, translated Yuan Shibing, photo illustrations, line maps, VG Copy in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: The Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Tao, Hanzhang

price: $59.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: New. No dust jacket. New....No dj. Text in English, Chinese. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Hanzhang Tao, Yuan Shibing

price: $2.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Tao, Hanzhang; Shibing, Yuan

price: $2.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 10/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Fair. 0806966386 HARDCOVER, DUST JACKET IN FAIR CONDITION WITH WEAR AND TEAR, OTHERWISE NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Tao, Hanzhang...

price: $4.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Good. Minor shelfwear, no dustjacket, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Forman, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by General Tao Hanzhang

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling 1990, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: 0806966386 1st Edition Hardbound VG+ in VG+ DJ. Clean and Solid Copy. One small cut on DJ. Illustrated 4to, 128, Translated by Yuan Shibing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Translation

by Sun Tzu; Hanzhang, Tao

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling, 1987. Small, thin quarto. ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Very good in dust jacket, bumps to corners. Military History: Military History; China. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Hanzhang, General Tao

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Large Format. Light wear to jacket and book, otherwise fine, totally unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sun Tzus Art of War

by Hanzhang

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of War

by Sun Zi; Translator-Yuan Shibing

price: $16.23

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1988-04-28 ISBN-13: 9780715391686 ISBN: 0715391682

Description: Good. Name of previous owner on inside cover. Great customer service! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Minnesota Nice Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Hanzhang, Tao., General

price: $22.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715391686 ISBN: 0715391682

Description: 1987. David & Charles. First. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 10.5x8.5. 128pp. B/w photos and illustrations. B/w map/plans. Translated by Yuan Shibing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of War

by Sun Zi; Translator-Yuan Shibing

price: $29.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1988-04-28 ISBN-13: 9780715391686 ISBN: 0715391682

Description: Like New. Great Condition w/DJ. Great Read, Ships within 24 hrs from FL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sun Tzu's Art of War: the Modern Chinese Interpretation

by Hanzhang Tao

price: $58.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806966380 ISBN: 0806966386

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.