Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780806966380ISBN:0806966386
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780806966380ISBN:0806966386
Description: Very good in Fair jacket. Large taped tear in dj. Couple other sm tears. Price clipped. PO inscription on freepage. 8 by 10.25 inches. 128 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY), New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780806966380ISBN:0806966386
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Dj is a little shelf worn; small tear on top front. Dj in brodart cover. Some pages have wrinkles. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780806966380ISBN:0806966386
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Closed tear and wear to jacket. read more
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780806966380ISBN:0806966386
Description: Like New. 1987 hardcover, translated by Yuan Shibing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, some shelfwear to DJ edges, age spots to page edge, no markings, NOT an xlib copy. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780806966380ISBN:0806966386
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Beautiful copy. Owner's emboss. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing Flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780806966380ISBN:0806966386
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows light edge wear and light rubbing/scuffing typical of dark colouring. Clean and unmarked inside. Tight binding. Text in English, Chinese. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles PLC
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780715391686ISBN:0715391682
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pages. Some wear to the DJ edges and a tiny split to the top edge of the DJ. Apart from that, the book is in very good condition. Pages are clean, tight and bright. I make every efoort to despatch goods on the same day as receipt of order. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780715391686ISBN:0715391682
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition, 4to, 128pp, translated Yuan Shibing, photo illustrations, line maps, VG Copy in VG DJ. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 10/1/1987
ISBN-13:9780806966380ISBN:0806966386
Description: Fair. 0806966386 HARDCOVER, DUST JACKET IN FAIR CONDITION WITH WEAR AND TEAR, OTHERWISE NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling 1990, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780806966380ISBN:0806966386
Description: 0806966386 1st Edition Hardbound VG+ in VG+ DJ. Clean and Solid Copy. One small cut on DJ. Illustrated 4to, 128, Translated by Yuan Shibing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.