» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Summoning God

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: When War Chief Browser stumbles into a subterranean ceremonial chamber filled with headless bodies, he knows it is just the beginning. The darkness that has haunted him for most of his life has returned. A murderer lurks in the shadows around Browser's village, taking people one at a time. Browser turns for help to a crazy tribal elder who solved ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Summoning God used book

The Summoning God

by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal, and Gear, W Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great copy! Very nice inside and out EXCEPT for slight edge wear and spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Anasazi Mysteries, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God used book

The Summoning God

by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal, and Gear, W Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Light soiling on first page. Tight binding. Light creases on front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Anasazi Mysteries, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2)

by Kathleen O'Neal Gear, W Michael Gear

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries used book

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries

by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal, And Gear, W Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Never read but has sat on bookshop shelf. Discoloration on pages Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Anasazi Mysteries, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries used book

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries

by Kathleen O'Neal Gear, W. Michael Gear

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312865320 ISBN: 0312865325

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries used book

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries

by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal, and Gear, W Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Anasazi Mysteries, 2. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God used book

The Summoning God

by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal, and Gear, W Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Anasazi Mysteries, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God used book

The Summoning God

by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal, and Gear, W Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Anasazi Mysteries, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries used book

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries

by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal, and Gear, W Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Anasazi Mysteries, 2. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God used book

The Summoning God

by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal, and Gear, W Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Anasazi Mysteries, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2)

by Kathleen O'Neal Gear, W. Michael Gear

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries used book

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries

by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal, and Gear, W Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Anasazi Mysteries, 2. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries used book

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries

by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal, and Gear, W Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Anasazi Mysteries, 2. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God used book

The Summoning God

by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal, and Gear, W Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Anasazi Mysteries, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God used book

The Summoning God

by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal, and Gear, W Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Anasazi Mysteries, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2)

by Kathleen O'Neal Gear; W. Michael Gear

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God (Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries) used book

The Summoning God (Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries)

by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty & Associates Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 566 pages. Step back into the year A.D. 1263...and the secret lair of a killer. He walks the ruins of a dying civilization, stalking the weak, the cho... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2)

by W. Michael Gear

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2)

by W. Michael Gear

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries used book

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries

by Kathleen O'Neal Gear, W. Michael Gear

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780312865320 ISBN: 0312865325

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2)

by Kathleen O'Neal Gear, W. Michael Gear

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2)

by Kathleen O'Neal Gear, W. Michael Gear

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries used book

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries

by Kathleen O'Neal Gear, W. Michael Gear

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780312865320 ISBN: 0312865325

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Summoning God (the Anasazi Mysteries, Book 2)

by Kathleen O'Neal Gear, W. Michael Gear

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812540345 ISBN: 0812540344

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries used book

The Summoning God: Book II of the Anasazi Mysteries

by W. Michael Gear, Kathleen O'Neal Gear

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 7/21/2000 ISBN-13: 9780312865320 ISBN: 0312865325

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 26, 2009
By Deb, Westfield, MA

"The second in this series. Quite gory for me, but still like the mystery and the present day archaeologists trying to solve it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 28, 2009
By Honistie, Fort Rucker, AL

"I did not realize that I bought book two until I started to read it. I think I need to read the first one to know some of the characters a little better. The story was good even though I started in the middle (book two). I fallowed the story and when I was finished I wanted to read the third one, and the first one!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 18, 2009
By Linda, Sunbury, OH

"The authors weave past and present together well in this series. The series is somewhat graphic in terms of descriptions of Native American practices and events in the storyline, however, I didn't view it as gratuitous. If you're somewhat squeamish, these won't be the books for you."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 14, 2008
By Jamie, The United States

"This tale of ritual murder and incest among the Naive Americans of prehistoric America is compelling. This is the second book in a three book series and I'm starting the third book
today and looking forward to it. I haven't read any more interesting mysteries in a long
time. With a viewpoint that shifts between ancient tribal characters and modern day archeologists and anthropologists I found this to be a gripping read. Start with Book 1
The Visitant and I guarantee you'll be hooked."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Summoning God by Kathleen O'Neal Gear, W Michael Gear

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.