» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Summer's end

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Summer's end

by Danielle Steel

About this title: Deanna believed she had everything she'd ever wanted. Diamonds, a beautiful home, a handsome, successful husband who adored her. But Marc-Edouard led a jet-set life as an international lawyer and for three months - summer - Deanna would be alone. Until Ben found her. And together they found happiness on sun-drenched beaches. But they knew their dream had to end. They also knew that they couldn't live without each other. But Deanna and Ben hadn't foreseen the devastating changes that would happen to them by the time they faced...summer's end.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle

price: $24.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440184188 ISBN: 0440184185

Description: Very Good. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Very Good. 0440184053 Nice overall condition, fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Danielle Steel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Very Good. -Tenth Printing---Publish Place: New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Danielle Steel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Danielle Steel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Danielle Steel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Very Good. 0440184053 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on cover, binding is good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summers End used book

Summers End

by Danielle Steel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Very good. Minor spine crease at thirty seven she should be happy with Marc her elegant home in San Francisco and their teenage daughter Pilar But one summer changes it all when she realizes her failing marriage is a trap she must escape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Very Good. 0440184053 Binding and cover in very good condition. Pages are tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Danielle Steel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Very Good. 0440184053 SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Summer's End

by Danielle Steel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780751505603 ISBN: 0751505609

Description: Very Good. 0751505609. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780751505603 ISBN: 0751505609

Description: Very Good. 0751505609. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Danielle Steel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, 1980

Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Very Good, Danielle Steel, books large type. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, 1980

Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Very Good, Danielle Steel, books large type. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, 1980

Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Very Good, Danielle Steel, books large type. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Book Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Very Good. Romance novel. Very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Danielle Steel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summer's End used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440184058 ISBN: 0440184053

Description: Book is Very Good. Size: 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. 383 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Summer's End

by Danielle Steel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DELL Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440184188 ISBN: 0440184185

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Summer's End

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440184188 ISBN: 0440184185

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bev's Mom's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?