» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A summer place.

by Sloan Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Faint spine crease w/ small cracks. ends of spine taped., has slightly age darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1958

Description: Cover Art. Good in Fair jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear with a bent top corner....The jacket has small chips and tears...Yellowing pages...Owners name on the front end page........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan, Illustrated By Cover Art

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1958

Description: Cover Art. Fair in Fair jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has shelf wear. Light yellowing to the pages. Owners address sticker on the front fly page...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Grey boards age speckled at edges. Edges rubbed through board cloth. Closed pages tanned. Name on liner Front board loosened at liner but still firmly intact. 369 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Sloan Wilson

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Text is clean and bright. Some light stains throughout. Writing on inside cover. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very light wear except for tear at toe of spine. Age yellowing, binding tight, pages clean. In plastic bag. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: Very Good. B000OC36BY no dust jacket, some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Cardinal GC-65 Date Published: 1959

Description: VG. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is chipped and aging with edgewear. Boards have light edgewear. Pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner lable on feb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj is browning and chipping. Pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good jacket. Shelf wear and damage to endpapers where jacket flaps were previously adhered to the boards. Some tearing to the front pastedown where the flap was lifted. Jacket has edge wear and chipping, protected now in a new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bestsellers Book Club, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards are lightly rubbed. Pages are tanning in margins, with no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Sloan Wilson

price: $9.82

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Sloan Wilson

price: $9.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1/1/1959

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Sloan Wilson

price: $9.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1/1/1959

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Sloan Wilson

price: $9.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1/1/1959

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Sloan Wilson

price: $9.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1/1/1959

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Sloan Wilson

price: $9.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1/1/1959

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1958, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Book Club Edition Edition: 1958, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Book Club Edition Edition: 1958, Dust Jacket-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $13.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNKNOWN BINDING Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson, Sloan

price: $20.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good jacket. First printing stated. The dust jacket shows a bit of wear, especially along the edges. There is a price written in pencil on the top of the front free end paper, and the pages are a bit yellowed. The binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Wilson

price: $20.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Summer Place

by Sloan Wilson

price: $24.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Books on Tape Date Published: 1/1/1958 ISBN-13: 9785557019361 ISBN: 5557019367

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.