|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Anyone who has dealt with, or will soon deal with, the death of a parent will find some solace, understanding, and companionship in this perceptive book, which is, in the end, more about living than about dying".--The Washington Post.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Summer of the Great-Grandmother
(165 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother (Crosswicks Journal, Book 2)
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1984-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780062545060
ISBN: 006254506X
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother (Crosswicks Journal, Book 2)
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780062545060
ISBN: 006254506X
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother (Crosswicks Journal, Book 2)
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1984-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780062545060
ISBN: 006254506X
Description: Some cover and edge wear. read more
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780816422593
ISBN: 0816422591
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother (Crosswicks Journal, Book 2)
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780062545060
ISBN: 006254506X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816422593
ISBN: 0816422591
Description: 1980. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother (Crosswicks Journal, Book 2)
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780062545060
ISBN: 006254506X
Description: Good. Tanning. read more
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780816422593
ISBN: 0816422591
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816422593
ISBN: 0816422591
Description: 1980. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780816422593
ISBN: 0816422591
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Gently read copy with minor shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Audience: General/trade. We ship new orders daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tom Chapman,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother (Crosswicks Journal, Book 2)
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780062545060
ISBN: 006254506X
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Summer of the Great Grandmother
by
Madeleine Lengle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publisher
ISBN-13: 9780866839457
ISBN: 0866839453
Description: Good. SOFTCOVER: some wear to edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1980-10
ISBN-13: 9780816422593
ISBN: 0816422591
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother (The Crosswicks Journal Book 2)
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Seabury
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780816422593
ISBN: 0816422591
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges including rubbing, curling, creasing. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more
|
|
Summer of the Great Grandmother
by
Lengle, Madeleine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins Publisher
ISBN-13: 9780866839457
ISBN: 0866839453
Description: Fair. 0866839453 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother-Book 2
by
L'Engle, Madeleine, Illustrated By Cover Art
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: N. Y. : Seabury Pres, 1979, N. Y.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780816422593
ISBN: 0816422591
Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear. Private sticker on the very first page..... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother (Crosswicks Journal, Book 2)
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1984-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780062545060
ISBN: 006254506X
Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816422593
ISBN: 0816422591
Description: Very good. The Summer of the Great-Grandmother; by Madeleine L'Engle; ISBN: 0816422591; Media: Paperback; Condition: Used; Very Good; Previous owner's name on inside page. Seabury paperback. The Summer of the Great-Grandmother; by Madeleine L'Engle; ISBN: 0816422591; Media: Paperback; Condition: Used; Very Good; Previous owner's name on inside page. Seabury paperback. read more
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780816422593
ISBN: 0816422591
Description: Very Good. 0816422591 SOFTCOVER, FOURTH PRINTING, CROSSWICKS JOURNAL 2, FINE UNMARKED COPY, CREASE BACK COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Time Out Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1980-10
ISBN-13: 9780816422593
ISBN: 0816422591
Description: Very Good. Very Good Trade PB, Minor underscores and lite soild to page edges. read more
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother the Crosswicks Journal Book 2
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Edition: 5th Paperback Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780816422593
ISBN: 0816422591
Description: Very Good. 245 Pages. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes 4 Parts and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780816422593
ISBN: 0816422591
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge and corner wear, underling and margin writing throughout the book, spine is creased and rolled, former owners embossed library label on the first page as well as their library plate affixed to the inner front cover page, overall a very good copy! 245 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother (Crosswicks Journal, Book 2).
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780062545060
ISBN: 006254506X
Description: NEAR FINE. Original 1974 issue HarperCollins softcover. Like new except for very light foxing (small brown spots due to extended exposure to humidity). **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wood's Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother: The Crosswicks Journal-Book 2
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780062545060
ISBN: 006254506X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Slight shelf wear, a little age discoloration. 245 p.; photos read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summer of the Great-Grandmother (Crosswicks Journal, Book 2)
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
| | | |