» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Summer in Eclipse Bay

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Jayne Ann Krentz

About this title: The final installment of Krentz's trilogy about a little town on the Oregon coast with secrets as treacherous as the rugged landscape. The next generation of the Hartes and Madisons continue their families' feud. However, it will take only one Harte and one Madison to abandon the feud and discover they don't hate each other after all.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used audio book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann, And Bean, Joyce (Read By)

price: $57.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Books on Tape Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781423386827 ISBN: 1423386825

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. The spine has a few light creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Jayne Ann Krentz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Jove, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Bright, tight and glossy; faint spine creases keep it from being listed as "fine" condition. A great buy! . Unknown printing. 343 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redwoods Reader Service, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Jayne Ann Krentz

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book to Remember, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #1181g6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2017i6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, light slant to book, top corner of first page torn off, stk #2352s6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Jayne Ann Krentz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. book appears nearly new, spine is creased, otherwise overall new condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Jove ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. G/VG. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Jayne Ann Krentz

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; t reading crease along hinge and edgewear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in the book. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay (Eclipse Bay Trilogy, Bk. 3) used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay (Eclipse Bay Trilogy, Bk. 3)

by Krentz, Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corp, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer in Eclipse Bay used book

Summer in Eclipse Bay

by Krentz Jayne Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 5/7/2002 ISBN-13: 9780515133417 ISBN: 0515133418

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 9, 2009
By Lesley, Boaz, KY

"Fun romance, but I prefer the historical novels under Amanda Quick."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 6, 2009
By Marilyn, Centreville, VA

"Predictable...but okay. I've never been to Oregon, so I'm getting to know about it vicariously."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Maggie, Frederick, MD

"Good book! I haven't read #1&2 yet but I will as they come available at the library."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jun 26, 2009
By Sade, Canada

"This is like a movie; everything ends up happily ever after. It was too perfect. The story was bland. It's not a page-turner and I was very disappointed with the ending. Not recommended. 1/5 stars."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Summer in Eclipse Bay by Jayne Ann Krentz

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dawn in Eclipse Bay

Dawn in Eclipse Bay

by Jayne Ann Krentz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Eclipse Bay

Eclipse Bay

by Jayne Ann Krentz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sharp Edges

Sharp Edges

by Jayne Ann Krentz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

Deep Waters

Deep Waters

by Jayne Ann Krentz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Light in Shadow

Light in Shadow

by Jayne Ann Krentz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Flash

Flash

by Jayne Ann Krentz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!