» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Summer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: From the world's most famous cooking school come the next ten books in this collection of fresh, modern dishes for the home cook.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection) used book

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection)

by France) Cordon Bleu (School: Paris

price: $2.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789625934501 ISBN: 9625934502

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer: Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection used book

Summer: Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection

by Le Cordon Bleu

price: $4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789625934501 ISBN: 9625934502

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. M. Very Nice Ex-library hardback with identifiers. Very slight wear. Text pages are clean, unmarked. Jacket protected by plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection) used book

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection)

by France) Cordon Bleu (School: Paris

price: $2.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions (Hk) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789625934501 ISBN: 9625934502

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection) used book

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection)

by France) Cordon Bleu (School: Paris

price: $2.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789625934501 ISBN: 9625934502

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection) used book

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection)

by France) Cordon Bleu (School: Paris

price: $2.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions (Hk) ISBN-13: 9789625934501 ISBN: 9625934502

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Summer used book

Summer

by Le Cordon Bleu

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Periplus Editions (Hk) ISBN-13: 9789625934501 ISBN: 9625934502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection) used book

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection)

by France) Cordon Bleu (School: Paris

price: $17.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Periplus Editions (Hk) ISBN-13: 9789625934501 ISBN: 9625934502

Description: Good. 9625934502 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Summer: Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection used book

Summer: Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection

by Le Cordon Bleu

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions, Boston, MA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9789625934501 ISBN: 9625934502

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Small red dot to bottom edgepapers. Book corners slightly bumped. Small scrape to back cover and dust jacket. Small tears to head of spine and back of dust jacket. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection) new book

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection)

by France) Cordon Bleu (School: Paris

price: $27.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Periplus Editions (Hk) ISBN-13: 9789625934501 ISBN: 9625934502

Description: New. 9625934502 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection) used book

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection)

price: $32.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789625934501 ISBN: 9625934502

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection) new book

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection)

price: $35.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789625934501 ISBN: 9625934502

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection) used book

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection)

by France) Cordon Bleu (School: Paris

price: $39.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions (Hk) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789625934501 ISBN: 9625934502

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection) new book

Summer (Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection)

by France) Cordon Bleu (School: Paris

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions (Hk) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789625934501 ISBN: 9625934502

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.