» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The best behavior; the course of good manners - from antiquity to the present - as seen through courtesy and etiquette books

by Esther B. Aresty

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Best Behavior

by Esther Aresty

price: $2.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671203368 ISBN: 0671203363

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Behavior

by Esther Aresty

price: $3.56

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671203368 ISBN: 0671203363

Description: Acceptable. Book wear, library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Behavior

by Esther Aresty

price: $5.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671203368 ISBN: 0671203363

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, otherwise a good copy with light wear. Old tape residue on inside front and end pages. Jacket has small tear on back. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Behavior

by Aresty, Esther B.

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (age toning) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Behavior

by Aresty, Esther B.

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671203368 ISBN: 0671203363

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Behavior

by Aresty, Esther B.

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671203368 ISBN: 0671203363

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0671203363. Dj Soiled; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Behavior

by Aresty, Esther B.

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first printing Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671203368 ISBN: 0671203363

Description: profusely illustrated. very good in very good jacket. 6X9, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of bookplate or names. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Behavior

by Aresty, Esther

price: $31.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Simon & Schuster, 1970

Description: Fine/Near fine in Mylar. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Behavior

by Aresty, Esther B.

price: $32.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good 2. Nearly fine in lilac decorated cloth, slightly discoloured and slightly rubbed at top & tail of spine, decorated endpapers. Shipped from the UK or the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Best Behavior

by Esther Aresty

price: $54.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671203368 ISBN: 0671203363

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.