|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Sumi's special happening
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Yoshiko Uchida
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1966. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
Sumi's special happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko, and Mizumura, Kazue
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner's, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. ex lib markings (some marked thru), pocket removed, lt soiling and "age" spots on several pgs, cover shows some yellowing, light soiling, corners and spine have bumps. [48] p. : col. ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Act II Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sumi's special happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko, and Mizumura, Kazue
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner's, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-lib. Minimal marks but ffep has been removed. Text clean and tight. Cover is near fine. Bright and clean. [48] p. : col. ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bigbookwoman,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Yoshiko Uchida
Edition: Ex-Lib, Good Plus, Solid HBK/NO DJ
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons
Date Published: 1966
Description: KAZUE MIZUMURA. No Jacket, Pictorial Front Bd. read more
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Uchida., Yoshiko
Edition: Xlibrary Copy.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: charles scribner's sons
Date Published: c1966
Description: mizumura., kazue. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Library pocket removed from back endpage. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Little girl Sumi wants to think of a special birthday gift for 91-year old Ojii Chan. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Yoshiko Uchida;
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1966
Description: GOOD. USED "Hardback, Good, Ex-library; " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko; Mizumura, Kazue, Illustrator
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners 1966, First Edition
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Good to Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Uchida, Yoshik; Mizumura, Kazue, Illustrator
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners 1966, First Edition
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Sumi's special happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko, and Mizumura, Kazue
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner's, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. [48] p. : col. ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. This was the property of a school library and therefore not destroyed before donating. All pages are intact including original endpapers. Only library marking is the word "discard" written in black marker on the inside front cover (not the endpaper) and card pocket on the front endpaper. School name is stamped on top page edges, not anywhere on the interior of the book whatsoever including the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lynn Barrett,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko; Mizumura, Kazue, Illustrator
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners 1966, First Edition
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribners 1966.
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Sumis Special Happening
by
Uchida
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Mizumura. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Library Binding. Hardbound.
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Mizamura, Kazue. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library marks & attachments. Pages have occasional light soil, a few corner creases. One page has some faint stains, not affecting legibility. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmark Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Yoshiko Uchida
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Kazue Mizumura. Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Boards and spine are bumped and rubbed. DJ is clipped, taped to boards, bumped, rubbed and in mylar wrapper. Has usual library markings. read more
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko, Illustrated By Mizumura, Kazue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, 1966
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS AND POCKETS. BUMPED CORNERS, LIBRARY STICKER ON SPINE. read more
|
|
Sumis Special Happening
by
Uchida
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Mizumura. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. BOOK IS REBOUND. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko, Illustrated By Kazue Mizumura
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's, 1966
Description: Illustrated Library Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. Jacket flap is cut off and glued to FEP. Author's sig on free FEP. Inked out library stamps. Pocket on BEP. read more
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Yoshiko Uchida
Description: 1966. Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684136189
ISBN: 068413618X
Description: Good. 068413618X * WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DIANE CHILDRESS,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sumi's special happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko, and Mizumura, Kazue
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner's, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. No dust jacket. [48] p. : col. ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, N. Y.
Date Published: 1966
Description: Mizumura, Kazue. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The jacket flaps have been taped to the hard cover. The jacket flaps has the corners snipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners
Date Published: 1966
Description: Illustrated by Kazue Mizumura. Fair in Fair dust jacket. Expected Imperfections of a well read exlibrary copy; Ex-Lib. read more
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York
Description: Illustrated by Mizumura, Kazue. VG/NONE. Usual lib markings first page torn, minor scuffing slight soiling minor edgewear...(studio-children); Edition Not Stated; Ex-Library; 4to. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sumi's special happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko, and Mizumura, Kazue
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner's, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. library binding, sturdy, interior text clean and readable. [48] p. : col. ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
|
Sumi's Special Happening
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
Binding: Decorative HARDBACK
Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS
Description: Good. This is an ex lib book with usual markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6449204&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|