» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Matthew J DeLuca, DeLuca Matthew

About this title: "Why did you leave your last job? What did you do on your last vacation? Describe a typical day at your present office. Where do you see yourself in five years?" All job seekers face a barrage of questions: some easy, others tricky, each one designed to elicit key information. How can interviewees come up with quick, convincing, on-the-mark responses? It's easy - by studying the 201 proven answers and approaches in this handy reference guide. Written by an expert who knows both sides of the personnel desk, this job interview bible is packed with useful tips on turning possible negative ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Deluca, Matthew

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Very Good. 007016357X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y28W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Matthew J. Deluca

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Matthew J. Deluca

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Pub Date: 9/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 208[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Matthew J. Deluca

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Deluca, Matthew

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Fair. 007016357X USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Matthew Deluca

price: $4.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Like New. Like new no remarkable wear or tear. Fast shipping-10940W. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Deluca, Matthew J.

price: $5.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 182 pages with index; 1997 printing; Textblock is tight with no internal markings; Bright cover with no tears, no creasing to the spine and modest shelf and edge wear; .....(How to answer awkward or illegal questions, personal questions, curve-ball questions, trick questions and more and still get the job. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Matthew J. Deluca

price: $7.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

price: $8.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

price: $8.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by DeLuca, Matthew J.

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bump to a fore corner; gentle reading crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions new book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by DeLuca, Matthew J, and DeLuca Matthew

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions new book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Deluca, Matthew

price: $12.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: New. 007016357X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions new book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Matthew J. Deluca

price: $12.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions new book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Deluca, Matthew J.

price: $12.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780070163577. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions new book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Deluca, Matthew J.

price: $18.58

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Professional) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.902 by 5.902 inches. (208 pages) introduction. communication issues. the principle of disclosure. the importance of knowing the job, the organization, and your interviewee. small talk questions. personal questions. educational questions. experience questions. behavior questions. stress questions. open-ended and close-ended questions. illegal questions. your turn. summing up. ``why did you leave your last job? what did you do on your last vacation? describe a typical day ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions Including Awkward Or Illegal Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions Including Awkward Or Illegal Questions

by Deluca, Matthew J.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Near Fine; Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Edition, Second Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1997 first edition second printing, book is soft bound in dark blue shiny card, no dj. Book in near mint condition, with some illustrations. 182 pages, indexed,... 007016357X. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Deluca, Matthew

price: $2.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Very Good. 007016357X Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Very good. Clean, smooth pages w/ no marks or turned corners-binding is tight, but not square (slanting forward)-covers have lite shelf wear (front has a crease, back has a couple dings, both have edge wear/bumped corners)-gently used copy, text good as new-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by DeLuca, Matthew J, and DeLuca Matthew

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in very good condition with FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinxy Media, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions new book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Matthew Deluca

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Matthew Deluca

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions [Paperback] used book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions [Paperback]

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions new book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions

by Deluca

price: $8.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: BRAND NEW. 007016357X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Inte new book

Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Inte

by Deluca, Matthew J.

price: $10.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Education-Europe Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070163577 ISBN: 007016357X

Description: New. "Why did you leave your last job? What did you do on your last vacation? Describe a typical day at your present office. Where do you see yourself in five years? " All job seekers face a barrage of questions. This book contains 201 answers and approache... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.