» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Suleymanname: The Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Esin Atil, Esin Atl

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Esin Atil

price: $17.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894680885 ISBN: 0894680889

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Esin Atil

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810915053 ISBN: 0810915057

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Esin Atil

price: $29.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780894680885 ISBN: 0894680889

Description: Good. Pages unmarked, modest wear. Corners lightly bumped, minor mark to cover, spine lightly cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Atil, Esin-Ed

price: $32.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810915053 ISBN: 0810915057

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Nice tight binding, good hinges and no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Atil, Esin

price: $45.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery of Art/Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1986

Description: 10x13.5", 271 pp., color and b&w illus. Red stains in the margins of some pages, otherwise clean, VG in VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Book Depot, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Atil, Esin

price: $60.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810915053 ISBN: 0810915057

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Art. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, tight. Previous owners name inside only notable flaw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Esin Atil

price: $75.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810915053 ISBN: 0810915057

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Exhibition Catalogue. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket., no flaws, beautiful copy.; large/heavy item.; published for national gallery of art, washington, d.c.; 271pp., 130 illustrations, 89 in color.; detailed, and beautifully illustrated work accompanying exhibition of the exquisite facsimile of the great 16th century ottoman manuscript, the original of which is unavailable to all. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suleymanname the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Atil, Esin

price: $110.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery of Art/Abrams Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810915053 ISBN: 0810915057

Description: F/F. 0810915057. Crisp and clean copy in protective mylar jacket. Oversized volume includes 130 illustrations, with 89 in full color.; MCN10280; Folio 13"-23" tall; 271 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McCormick Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Süleymanname: the Illustrated History of Süleyman the Magnificent

by Foreword By J. Carter Brown; Esin Atil

price: $195.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: National Gallery of Art, Washington DC with Harry N. Abrams, Inc.,... Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810915053 ISBN: 0810915057

Description: Fine Condition/As New in Fine Condition jacket. 271 pp., 130 illus. 89 in full color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suleymanname the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Atil, Esin

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780894680885 ISBN: 0894680889

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0894680889. 4to. 271 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Atil, Esin

price: $25.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington, DC, U.S.A. : National Gallery Of Art, 1986, Washington, DC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780894680885 ISBN: 0894680889

Description: 0894680889 Folio, softcover, light wear, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Atil, Esin

price: $39.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Gallery of Art, Washington, D. C Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780894680885 ISBN: 0894680889

Description: Nr Fine. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall, Oblong. Thsi publication on the Stileymanname introduces to a wide public not only one of the masterpieces of sixteenth-century art from Turkey but is itself a twin celebration of the greatest period in Ottoman history and of its prestest sultan, Suleyman the Magnificent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Atil, Esin

price: $60.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810915053 ISBN: 0810915057

Description: Like New. Condition: Fine; Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine; Notes: Folio. Book is clean and solid, in fine condition. DJ shows minor dust soil to rear panel, else fine.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Esin Atil

price: $88.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780894680885 ISBN: 0894680889

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Esin Atil

price: $88.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810915053 ISBN: 0810915057

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Atil, Esin

price: $88.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1986

Description: 271 pp. with many color illustrations throughout. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Esin Atil

price: $114.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810915053 ISBN: 0810915057

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleymanname. the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Atil, Esin

price: $142.46

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810915053 ISBN: 0810915057

Description: A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Generous 4to bound in blue cloth; 272 pages, profusely illustrated in full colour throughout. A magnificent production of the Suleymanname, an illustrated manuscript housed in the Topkapi Palace Museum in Istanbul. A superb illuminated manuscript, reproduced in all its brilliance in this sumptuous production. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Esin Atil

price: $187.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810915053 ISBN: 0810915057

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Esin Atil

price: $199.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780894680885 ISBN: 0894680889

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Atil, Esin; Arif Celebi

price: $42.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Gallery of Art, Washington Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780894680885 ISBN: 0894680889

Description: Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. VG PAPERBACK, corners bumped, binding tight, illustrations and text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balancing Man Ltd, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Suleymanname: the Illustrated History of Suleyman the Magnificent

by Atil, Esin; Arifi

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Gallery of Art, DC Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780894680885 ISBN: 0894680889

Description: Like New. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 9 1/2 X 13 1/4-272 pages-all plates in color-Indexed-No previous owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.