» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Suleiman the Magnificent, scourge of Heaven

by Antony Bridge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Suleiman the Magnificent: Scourge of Heaven

by Anthony Cyrpian Bridge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531098974 ISBN: 0531098974

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent: Scourge of Heaven

by Anthony Cyrpian Bridge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531098974 ISBN: 0531098974

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent: Scourge of Heaven

by Anthony Cyrpian Bridge

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098974 ISBN: 0531098974

Description: Good in good jacket. Ex-Library. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent: Scourge of Heaven

by Bridge, Anthony Cyrpian

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 9/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098974 ISBN: 0531098974

Description: Very Good. 0531098974 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent, Scourge of Heaven

by Antony Bridge

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780246116154 ISBN: 0246116153

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Suleiman the Magnificent: Scourge of Heaven used book

Suleiman the Magnificent: Scourge of Heaven

by Bridge, Antony

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098974 ISBN: 0531098974

Description: First American edition. Illustrated. Fine in a near fine price-clipped glossy dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent, Scourge of Heaven

by Bridge, Antony

price: $27.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098974 ISBN: 0531098974

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Very Fine Copy. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. The dramatic story of Islam's counter-crusade against western Christendom, written with vivid narrative power by the author of The Crusades. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent: Scourge of Heaven

by Bridge, Anthony Cyrpian

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts ISBN-13: 9780531098974 ISBN: 0531098974

Description: Good. 0531098974 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent: Scourge of Heaven

by Bridge, Anthony Cyrpian

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098974 ISBN: 0531098974

Description: Very Good. 0531098974 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. previous owner's name on front endpaper. light wear. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent: Scourge of Heaven

by Bridge, Anthony Cyrpian

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098974 ISBN: 0531098974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0531098974 #8771C. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 220pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent: Scourge of Heaven

by Bridge, Antony

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watts; NY; 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098974 ISBN: 0531098974

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Vg/g; 1st U.S. ed.; World History; some DJ edge bumps & scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent: Scourge of Heaven

by Antony Bridge

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780246116154 ISBN: 0246116153

Description: Ex-Library Published by HarperCollins in 1983. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 220. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent: Scourge of Heaven

by Antony Bridge

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRANADA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780246116154 ISBN: 0246116153

Description: Ex-Library Published by Granada in 1983. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 220. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent, Scourge of Heaven

by Bridge, Antony

price: $19.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Granada, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780246116154 ISBN: 0246116153

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent-Scourge of Heaven

by Bridge, Antony

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: VG/VG. 220 Islam's counter-crusade against western Christendom, centering around Suleiman the Magnificent, Sultan of the Ottoman Turks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hooked on History, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent, Scourge of Heaven

by Bridge, (Antony).

price: $28.20

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: NY: Franklin Watts, 1983. ISBN-13: 9780531098974 ISBN: 0531098974

Description: Octavo. Brown boards. (xviii), 220 pp, index, plates. Fine in jacket, no owner names. Suleiman was Sultan of the Ottoman Turks, one of the most powerful figures of the 16th century. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent: Scourge of Heaven

by Bridge, Antony

price: $54.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) NY, 1987, 226p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suleiman the Magnificent, Scourge of Heaven

by Bridge, Antony

price: $24.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Brown Boards Publisher: Granada, Herts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780246116154 ISBN: 0246116153

Description: Very Good in Very Good Plus jacket. 0246116153 220pp. The text is accompanied by grouped b/w illustrations. The book has slight spine lean & the tail of the spine is slightly bumped. Otherwise the book is fresh & tight. The dust wrapper has not been price clipped, though there is light foxing to the head of the rear flap. The wrapper has a little shelf wear but otherwise is clean. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.