Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780531098974ISBN:0531098974
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Very Fine Copy. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. The dramatic story of Islam's counter-crusade against western Christendom, written with vivid narrative power by the author of The Crusades. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780531098974ISBN:0531098974
Description: Very Good. 0531098974 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. previous owner's name on front endpaper. light wear. a nice copy. read more
Edition: 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780531098974ISBN:0531098974
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0531098974 #8771C. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 220pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780246116154ISBN:0246116153
Description: Ex-Library Published by HarperCollins in 1983. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 220. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GRANADA
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780246116154ISBN:0246116153
Description: Ex-Library Published by Granada in 1983. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 220. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: 1st
Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: VG/VG. 220 Islam's counter-crusade against western Christendom, centering around Suleiman the Magnificent, Sultan of the Ottoman Turks. read more
Edition: First US edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: NY: Franklin Watts, 1983.
ISBN-13:9780531098974ISBN:0531098974
Description: Octavo. Brown boards. (xviii), 220 pp, index, plates. Fine in jacket, no owner names. Suleiman was Sultan of the Ottoman Turks, one of the most powerful figures of the 16th century. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Brown Boards
Publisher: Granada, Herts
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780246116154ISBN:0246116153
Description: Very Good in Very Good Plus jacket. 0246116153 220pp. The text is accompanied by grouped b/w illustrations. The book has slight spine lean & the tail of the spine is slightly bumped. Otherwise the book is fresh & tight. The dust wrapper has not been price clipped, though there is light foxing to the head of the rear flap. The wrapper has a little shelf wear but otherwise is clean. A very good copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.