|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780747512523
ISBN: 0747512523
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 228 p.; 25 cm. read more
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780747512523
ISBN: 0747512523
Description: Good. RELIABLE hard cover in a full dust jacket. The dust jacket has some chips along the edges at the top. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. This edition looks presentable the text flows cleanly. read more
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Paul Bailey
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1994-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780140231823
ISBN: 014023182X
Description: Like New. Unread remainder-new. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK. read more
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140231823
ISBN: 014023182X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Page edges tanned. 227pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140231823
ISBN: 014023182X
Description: Very Good. 5" x 8" Prompt processing of all orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Paul Bailey
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140231823
ISBN: 014023182X
Description: Very Good. Pages slightly tanned " Shipped from the UK " read more
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Paul Bailey
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140231823
ISBN: 014023182X
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Paul Bailey
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140231823
ISBN: 014023182X
Description: Very Good. 227 pages, cover slightly creased, pages slightly tanned. read more
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Paul Bailey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
ISBN-13: 9780747512523
ISBN: 0747512523
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Paul Bailey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140231823
ISBN: 014023182X
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780747512523
ISBN: 0747512523
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 228pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Paul Bailey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780747512523
ISBN: 0747512523
Description: Very Good. Large PAPERBACK edition. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140231823
ISBN: 014023182X
Description: Paperback, as new condition. 227 pp. Novel about a venereologist in a London hospital. read more
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Paul Bailey
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 1993-05-06
ISBN-13: 9780747512523
ISBN: 0747512523
Description: Very Good. First edition. No previous owner markings to crisp pages. Strong, tight binding and straight boards. Dust jacket is bright, attractive with mild shelfwear. All items packaged promptly with care. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gorge Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 1993
Description: FINE in None called for jacket. Large 8vo Paperback. 1st Edition...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Very slight rub to top cover corners and spine ends. Tiny creased bump to spine tip else FINE, a very clean and tight copy, still very close to new ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and provided with transparent protectors. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Bunnett,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Bloomsbury, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780747512523
ISBN: 0747512523
Description: 1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Previous owner's name on ffe else Very Good+ in Very Good dust-jacket with one closed tear. Signed 'Paul Bailey' on the title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Glass Key,
FRANCE
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780747512523
ISBN: 0747512523
Description: G: in Good condition with small edge tear to stained dustwrapper. 228pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780747512523
ISBN: 0747512523
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) First British (and true first) Edition. The seventh novel by the author of KITTY AND VIRGIL, the story of a senior consulting physician at a London hospital. Fine/Fine. Signed by Bailey. read more
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Paul Bailey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited
ISBN-13: 9780140231823
ISBN: 014023182X
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 06/05/1993
ISBN-13: 9780747512523
ISBN: 0747512523
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 06/05/1993
ISBN-13: 9780747512523
ISBN: 0747512523
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 30/06/1994
ISBN-13: 9780140231823
ISBN: 014023182X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 30/06/1994
ISBN-13: 9780140231823
ISBN: 014023182X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 30/06/1994
ISBN-13: 9780140231823
ISBN: 014023182X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar Cane
by
Bailey, Paul
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 06/05/1993
ISBN-13: 9780747512523
ISBN: 0747512523
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|