» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sugar busters! : quick & easy cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sugar busters! : quick & easy cookbook

by H. Leighton Steward

About this title: The creators of this diet program criticize conventional assumptions that calories and high-fat foods are responsible for excessive body fat. Rather, they assert that insulin production and sugar are the primary causes for gaining and failing to lose weight. Their plan--supplied with simple recipes for fast-paced lifestyles--provides a new ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Sugar Busters Quick and Easy Cookbook

by H Leighton Steward

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/1/0100 ISBN-13: 9780965045377 ISBN: 0965045374

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by H. Leighton Steward, Morrison Md Bethea, Sam Md Andrews, Luis Md Balart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by H. Leighton Steward, Morrison Bethea, Sam Andrews, Luis A. Balart

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: Very Good. Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by H. Leighton Steward, Morrison Md Bethea, Sam Md Andrews, Luis Md Balart

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sugar Busters Quick and Easy Cookbook

by H Leighton Steward

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780965045377 ISBN: 0965045374

Description: Good. Very light wear on edges of cover, otherwise book is great. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by H. Leighton Steward, Morrison Bethea M.D., Sam Andrews M.D., Luis Balart M.D.

price: $2.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by Steward, H Leighton, and Bethea, Morrison C, M.D., and Balart, Luis A, M.D.

price: $2.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Sugar Busters!. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by Steward, H Leighton, and Bethea, Morrison C, M.D., and Balart, Luis A, M.D.

price: $8.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Sugar Busters! . Audience: General/trade. Hardcover and spiralbound/ringbound read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by H. Leighton Steward, Morrison Bethea, Sam Andrews, Luis A. Balart

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: Very Good. Closed spiral hardcover boards; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by Steward, H Leighton, and Bethea, Morrison C, M.D., and Balart, Luis A, M.D.

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Like new. No marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Sugar Busters! . Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elisabeth Butkovich, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by Steward, H. Leighton & Morrison Bethea & Sam Andrews & Luis A. Balart

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0345437772. A tight, clean copy. Includes over 175 recipes for successful "sugar-busting".; 1.2 x 8.4 x 6.4 Inches; 386 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook new book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by Steward, H. Leighton; Bethea, Morrison; Andrews, Sam; Balart

price: $9.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: New in New jacket. New Spiral Hardback Book With Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by H Leighton Steward, Morrison G Bethea, Luis A Balart

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: Pages are clean and in fair condition because writing in pencil throughout book, cover is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by Steward, H Leighton, and Bethea, Morrison C, M.D., and Balart, Luis A, M.D.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. book is in fine condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover is fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Sugar Busters! . Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by Steward, H. Leighton

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by Steward, H. Leighton

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters Quick and Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters Quick and Easy Cookbook

by H. Leighton Steward, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews, Luis A. Balart

price: $13.16

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780091826765 ISBN: 0091826764

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters Quick and Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters Quick and Easy Cookbook

by H. Leighton Steward, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews, Luis A. Balart

price: $13.16

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780091826765 ISBN: 0091826764

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by Steward, H. Leighton (Morrison C. Bethea, M.D. ) (Sam S. Andrews, M.D. ) (Luis A. Balart, M.D. )

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: VG+ No Dust Jacket 386pgs(Index) Spiralbound. Owner name embossment, ink name stamp on front endpaper, small ink date stamp, word on last page, o.w. clean, Bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0345437772. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sugar Busters Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Steward, H Leighton

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965045377 ISBN: 0965045374

Description: Very good. Nearly perfect-markfree-no tears or creases-gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook used book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by Steward, H Leighton, and Bethea, Morrison C, M.D., and Balart, Luis A, M.D.

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book looks new and unused. Great copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! : Quick & Easy Cookbook new book

Sugar Busters! : Quick & Easy Cookbook

by Steward, H. Leighton (Editor) / Bethea, Morrison C. / Andrews, Sam S. / Balart, Luis A.

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover: Spiral Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: NEW. Hardcover: Spiral. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345437778. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook new book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by Steward, H Leighton, and Bethea, Morrison C, M.D., and Balart, Luis A, M.D.

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Sugar Busters!. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook new book

Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

by H. Leighton Steward, Morrison Md Bethea, Sam Md Andrews, Luis Md Balart

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345437778 ISBN: 0345437772

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sugar Busters Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Steward, H Leighton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965045377 ISBN: 0965045374

Description: New. IMMEDIATE SHIPPING! Some shelf wear around edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gs_emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
9 of 11 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.