» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sudanna Sudanna

by Brian Herbert

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loften Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877956570 ISBN: 087795657X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087862 ISBN: 0425087867

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: BERKLEY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087862 ISBN: 0425087867

Description: Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. FIRST EDITION; SPINE CREASES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087862 ISBN: 0425087867

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. A name is stamped on the first end paper. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian Anderson, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087862 ISBN: 0425087867

Description: Good. NOT an ex-library; single, harmless crease of solid spine; clean cover has some edge and hinge wear; light age color on unmarked, uncreased pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877956570 ISBN: 087795657X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Ex-Library with usual markings and attachments, something removed from FEP. Full Number Line 1-10. Light to moderate wear. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price penciled on FEP. DJ in mylar. (Store Display-Sci-Fi/Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087862 ISBN: 0425087867

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkely Publishing Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087862 ISBN: 0425087867

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 215 pages. A peanut-shaped planetoid. A dictatorial computer. And the music everyone's dying to sing...... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087862 ISBN: 0425087867

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087862 ISBN: 0425087867

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna Sudanna

by Brian Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425087862 ISBN: 0425087867

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna Sudanna

by Brian Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425087862 ISBN: 0425087867

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Brian Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arbor House ISBN-13: 9780877956570 ISBN: 087795657X

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna, Sudanna By Herbert, Brian

by Brian Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877956570 ISBN: 087795657X

Description: Very Good. Ex-library, with mylar protective cover over dust jacket, library stamps, and pocket in back. "Withdrawn" stamped on bottom edge. Some page yellowing and aging. Overall very good condition. 080208B18. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna Sudanna

by Brian Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780425087862 ISBN: 0425087867

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Some creases in spine. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $2.75

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425087862 ISBN: 0425087867

Description: [0-425-08786-7] 1986, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877956570 ISBN: 087795657X

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar--Ex-Library with stamps, markings--Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877956570 ISBN: 087795657X

Description: Illustrated by Walotsky, Ron. 087795657X. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with stamps, plastic cover, torn out card pocket; no other tears, marks, or writing; clean, tight; bright protected DJ.; 251 p.; Satirical science fiction about a planetoid ruled by an invading computer, with music strictly prohibited. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 6/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087862 ISBN: 0425087867

Description: Very Good. 0425087867 Thanks X52X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877956570 ISBN: 087795657X

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 087795657x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sudanna Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $5.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087862 ISBN: 0425087867

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (021907) 1st Mass market paperback edition is brand new in Near Mint condition with slight age browing outside page edges. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: Book is Very Good except is ex-library, has usual library markings. Dust Jacket is Very Good, label on spine, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped. 8vo. 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $6.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877956570 ISBN: 087795657X

Description: New. Brand new 1st print hardcover in clean jacket. No marks. No wear. Baba's new books are BRAND NEW and have never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877956570 ISBN: 087795657X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First printing. 251 pgs & brick colored cover w/red cloth spine in fine/like new condition; dj w/illustration by Ron Walotsky in vg/fine condition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sudanna, Sudanna

by Herbert, Brian

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877956570 ISBN: 087795657X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. New. humorous planetary romance, board edges have minor wear, DJ edges are lightly toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.