» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Successful Women, Angry Men

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

About this title: The classic relationship book is now available in paperback with a new Introduction and updated information. Based on more than 100 interviews, this handbook has sound advice for men and women on coping with, and eliminating, career-threats from relationships and developing a common ground of mutual respect.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Successful Women, Angry Men used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 233 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 233 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: Fine. 0425176630 Pub date: 2000. Condition: Fine. Has publisher's mark, some shelf wear, & price sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: Fine. 0425176630 Pub date: 2000. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men new book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: New. 0425176630 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men new book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: New. May have remainder mark, Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. If you need to see pictures of the book, please contact us via email. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $2.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: Very Good. 0425176630 Cover has stains, ink marksCover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Textbook Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: Very Good. Some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women. Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $6.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1st printing, 1986

Description: Very Good/-hard cover. 12mo, boards, 236pp. no dust jacket. light shelfwear, rubbing, cover. clean, tight, text. women's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men: Backlash in the Two-Career Marriage

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1st printing, 1986

Description: Good+/Fair hard cover. 12mo, boards, 236pp. edgewear, tears, chips, scrapes, remnant of small label front, creases, dust jacket. shelfwear, corners bumped, cover. red line topedge. clean and tight text. women's studies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men: Backlash in the Two-Career Marriage

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1st printing, 1986

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 236pp. edgewear, small tears, crease back flap, dust jacket. slight cock. light shelfwear. women's studies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women. Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1st printing, 1986

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 236pp. edgewear, tiny tears, wrinkles spine ends dust jacket. slight slant. small stain footedge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1st printing, 1986

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, boards, 236pp. edgewear, nicks, dust jacket. small scrape foot front end page. small tear and fold foot half-title page. women's studies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $12.62

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperbook Publisher: Published London Date Published: 1988

Description: Good None jacket. None. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flinders Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men new book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $14.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 233 pages. 8.00 x 5.30 x 0.50 in. 7.2 oz. Drawing on more than one hundred interviews, this thought-provoking guide to relationships discusses the prolonged struggle that develops out of the frustrations both men and women feel when they try to reconcile the pressures of daily life with the ideals of the dual-career marriage. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $16.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Berkley Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 5 1/4" x 8" Book is in fine condition in orange and gray soft covers with black, white and gray lettering...text is tight and clean...an unread copy...233 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...an exceptional find in this pristine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women Angry Men-Hardback-Backlash in the Two Career Marriage

by Campbell Bebe Moore Intro By Alvin F Poussaint Md

price: $31.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HardCover Publisher: Random House

Description: Copyright 1986 Random House NY-2nd Print 1/87-Dust Jacket Good-Book Good Cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Corner Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men Backlash in the Two-Career Marriage

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $140.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random Date Published: 1986

Description: Signed By The Author F/NF+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Successful Women, Angry Men used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425176634 ISBN: 0425176630

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?