» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Successful waterfowling

by Zack Taylor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Taylor, Zack

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517515969 ISBN: 0517515962

Description: Fair. 0517515962 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, DUST JACKET HAS SOME WEAR. SPINE HAS HAS SOME WEAR. NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-6C2) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Zack Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517515969 ISBN: 0517515962

Description: Good. Hardcover, dj tearing- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Zack Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517515969 ISBN: 0517515962

Description: Good. Paperback- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Zack Taylor

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517515969 ISBN: 0517515962

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Front hinge cracked and a partial price sticker on 1 page. Hardcover. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a few tears along edges including a 2-1/2" tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Zack Taylor

price: $4.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780517515969 ISBN: 0517515962

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Taylor, Zack

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517515969 ISBN: 0517515962

Description: Michael Perpich (Jacket Design) Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 276 pages with index; Second printing 1975; Black & white photographs with illustrations; Textblock is tight with no internal markings save for some light marks to fore-edge (which show slightly on the edge of a few pages-sorry about that, hence the price); Blue and white boards with the title in dark blue; Pictorial dust-jacket has protected the book well but does have shelf and edge wear including pieces missing ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Taylor, Zack

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780811721479 ISBN: 0811721477

Description: Very Good+ 0811721477. Edges are lightly rubbed, and one corner is creased. Photographs and illustrations throughout. A tight, clean copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 276 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Waterfowling. New Ways of Hunting Ducks and Geese, Diagrams and Drawings, Build Duckboats, Decoys, Blinds, Develop Better Shooting Skills

by Taylor, Zack

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Stackpole, Harrisburg Date Published: 1981

Description: Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Taylor, Zack

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517515969 ISBN: 0517515962

Description: Fine. 0517515962 1974 Crown hardcover. Fine. No wear, no markings. In a Fine dust jacket with a small corner crease on the inner flap. The definitive guide to new ways of hunting ducks and geese-with complete diagrams and drawings showing how to build duckboats and decoys. how to make blind and develop better shooting skills and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Zack Taylor

price: $21.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice Copy. No writing in the book-not even an owners name. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4all, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Zack Taylor

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517515969 ISBN: 0517515962

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Zack Taylor

price: $3.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517515969 ISBN: 0517515962

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Zack Taylor

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1975

Description: Acceptable. No DJ, cover and spine have wear, Inside general wear, good condition. aSB Specials All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Taylor, Zack

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Stackpole Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780811721479 ISBN: 0811721477

Description: B/W Photographs. Very Good. Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Inscribed By Author Clean and tight; small bends on front cover edges/first few pages. Complete with diagrams and drawings, covers new ways of hunting ducks and geese and more. 276 pp. incl. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Taylor, Zack

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY: Date Published: [1974] ISBN-13: 9780517515969 ISBN: 0517515962

Description: Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 274, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated with color and black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Taylor, Zack

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517515969 ISBN: 0517515962

Description: Taylor, Zack. SUCCESSFUL WATERFOWLING. NY: Crown Publishers, c1974. second printing 1975. 276pp., index, illus. photos., drawings. Imperial 8vo. upper edge of textblock soiled, else fine hardcover in d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Zack Taylor

price: $27.10

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517515969 ISBN: 0517515962

Description: Good. Hardback edition. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Successful Waterfowling

by Taylor, Zack

price: $30.85

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown, 1974

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. First Edition. Large 8vo. 276pp, b&w ills. Vg in chipped dj, now repaired and protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.