» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Successful direct marketing methods

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Successful direct marketing methods

by Bob Stone

About this title: This edition takes the reader step-by-step through the entire direct marketing process. All media are covered including the traditional areas of print, broadcast, co-op and telemarketing, as well as electronic media.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Stone, Bob, And Stone, Robert B, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NTC Business Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780844231808 ISBN: 0844231800

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 575 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Successful Direct Marketing Methods used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Stone, Bob, And Stone, Robert B, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NTC Business Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780844235103 ISBN: 0844235105

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 654 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Stone, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crain Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780872510166 ISBN: 0872510166

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Stone, Bob, and Stone, Robert B, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NTC Business Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780844231808 ISBN: 0844231800

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Tight binding, like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 575 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JZ Quality Books and More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Direct Marketing Methods new book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Stone, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NTC Business Books Date Published: 11/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780844230030 ISBN: 0844230030

Description: New. 0844230030 Thanks XA36. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Stone, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ntc Business Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780844231808 ISBN: 0844231800

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 575 pp. Dj is shelf worn, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Direct Marketing Methods 5th Edition used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods 5th Edition

by Stone, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ntc Pub Group, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780844235103 ISBN: 0844235105

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 654 pp. Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Bob Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Contemporary Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780844231808 ISBN: 0844231800

Description: Fine. Minor book cover wear, new inside. Previous owner's name on first page GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Direct Marketing Methods used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Stone, Bob, and Stone, Robert B, PH.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NTC Business Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780844230030 ISBN: 0844230030

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods 3rd Edition

by Bob Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crain Books imprint of National Textook Company Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Stone, Bob, and Stone, Robert B, PH.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NTC Business Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780844231808 ISBN: 0844231800

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 575 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Direct Marketing Methods used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Bob Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NTC Business Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780844230030 ISBN: 0844230030

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Direct Marketing Methods used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Bob Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NTC Business Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780844230030 ISBN: 0844230030

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Bob Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crain Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780872510166 ISBN: 0872510166

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Bob Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Contemporary Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780844231808 ISBN: 0844231800

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods: Interactive, Database, and Customer-Based Marketing for Digital Age

by Stone, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ntc Business Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780844231808 ISBN: 0844231800

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4th edition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Direct Marketing Methods: Interactive, Database, and Customer-Based Marketing for Digital Age used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods: Interactive, Database, and Customer-Based Marketing for Digital Age

by Stone, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ntc Pub Group, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780844235103 ISBN: 0844235105

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 5th edition, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Stone, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. : Crain Books, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780872510166 ISBN: 0872510166

Description: HARD COPY NO DJ, VERY GOOD, ONE CORNER CHIPED AND MINOR SCUFFS. FC-90. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Direct Marketing Methods used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Bob Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NTC Business Books ISBN-13: 9780844230030 ISBN: 0844230030

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods 3ed

by Bob Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ntc/contemporary+publishing Co ISBN-13: 9780844230863 ISBN: 0844230863

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Direct Marketing Methods used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Bob Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ntc Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780844235103 ISBN: 0844235105

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Bob Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Contemporary ISBN-13: 9780844231808 ISBN: 0844231800

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Bob Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Crain Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780872510166 ISBN: 0872510166

Description: Good. 169-Z-Add hardback Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Stone, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NTC Business Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780844231808 ISBN: 0844231800

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Direct Marketing Methods

by Stone, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crain Books

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.