» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Successful Coaching

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

About this title: Being a successful coach is not just about Xs and Os and winning games. It's about coaching young people to become successful athletes - and successful human beings. But unless you already have the teaching skills of an educator, the training expertise of a physiologist, the administrative leadership of a business executive, and the counseling wisdom of a psychologist, you will rely on this third edition of "Successful Coaching" to discover how to excel as a coach. "Successful Coaching" offers an in-depth introduction to the coaching profession and is specifically written for the high school ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Successful Coaching: National Federation Interscholastic Coaches Education Program Edition

by Martens, Rainer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: National Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm) Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780880114158 ISBN: 0880114150

Description: Very Good. 0880114150 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Coaching used book

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880116664 ISBN: 0880116668

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Coaching used book

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880116664 ISBN: 0880116668

Description: Good. UPDATED 2ND EDITION. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Coaching used book

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880116664 ISBN: 0880116668

Description: Good. Updated 2nd Edition. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Coaching

by Martens, Rainer

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers, Windsor, ON, Canada ISBN-13: 9780880113762 ISBN: 0880113766

Description: Good. 0880113766 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Coaching used book

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880116664 ISBN: 0880116668

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Coaching used book

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880116664 ISBN: 0880116668

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Coaching used book

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880116664 ISBN: 0880116668

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Coaching used book

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880116664 ISBN: 0880116668

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Coaching used book

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880116664 ISBN: 0880116668

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Coaching used book

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Updtd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780880116664 ISBN: 0880116668

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Coaching used book

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Updtd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780880116664 ISBN: 0880116668

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880113762 ISBN: 0880113766

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Coaching used book

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880116664 ISBN: 0880116668

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful coaching

by Martens, Rainer, and National Federation Interscholastic Coaches Education Program

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NFICEP ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Press, Champaign, Ill. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880114158 ISBN: 0880114150

Description: Good. viii, 237 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Includes illustrations. "A publication for the National Federation Interscholastic Coaches Education Program by the American Coaching Effectiveness Program." Includes bibliographical references (p. 229) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Coaching

by Martens, Rainer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880113762 ISBN: 0880113766

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 237 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Coaching--America's Best Selling Coaching Book

by Rainer Martens

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Leisure Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880113762 ISBN: 0880113766

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softbound. code5817-GN3*1 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Coaching used book

Successful Coaching

by Martens, Rainer

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880116664 ISBN: 0880116668

Description: Fine. Thorough and practical guide to coaching sports teams and individual athletes. Softcover, x + 221 pages; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; hardly any handling wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Coaching; America's Best Selling Coaching Book

by Martens, Phd Rainer

price: $2.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Press, Windsor, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880113762 ISBN: 0880113766

Description: Very Good. 0880113766 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 237 pg. 1o2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Coaching: National Federation Interscholastic Coaches Education Program Edition

by Martens, Rainer

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780880114158 ISBN: 0880114150

Description: Very Good. 0880114150 tight spine, clean pages, writing inside front cover, worn on edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Coaching; America's Best Selling Coaching Book

by Phd Rainer Martens

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880113762 ISBN: 0880113766

Description: Good. Shelf B4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

price: $2.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Press Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. 2ND EDITION. Pages yellowing. Edges of cover worn. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Coaching: National Federation Interscholastic Coaches Education Program Edition

by Rainer Martens

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880114158 ISBN: 0880114150

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 4-inch diagonal crease across back bottom fore-edge corner and small stain. In sealed plastic protection. 1990. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Coaching; America's Best Selling Coaching Book

by Martens, Phd Rainer

price: $3.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Press ISBN-13: 9780880113762 ISBN: 0880113766

Description: Fine. 0880113766 LIKE NEW CONDITION-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Coaching used book

Successful Coaching

by Rainer Martens

price: $3.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780880116664 ISBN: 0880116668

Description: Excellent Conditon. Softcover, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.