» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Beside the seaside : a picture postcard album

by Harriet Bridgeman, Elizabeth Drury

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Beside the Seaside: a Picture Postcard Album

by Bridgeman, Harriet, And Drury, Elizabeth

price: $4.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elm Tree Books, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780241895962 ISBN: 0241895960

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket, price clipped, slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beside the Seaside: a Picture Postcard Album

by Harriet Bridgeman

price: $8.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Elm Tree Books Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780241895962 ISBN: 0241895960

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beside the Seaside: Picture Postcard Album

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Elm Tree Bks Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780241895962 ISBN: 0241895960

Description: Good. SMALL TEAR TO DUST JACKET-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beside the Seaside: Picture Postcard Album

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Elm Tree Bks Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780241895962 ISBN: 0241895960

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beside the Seaside; a Picture Postcard Album

by Bridgeman, Harriet (Editors) (With Elizabeth Drury. )

price: $30.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elm Tree Books, London ISBN-13: 9780241895962 ISBN: 0241895960

Description: [0-241-89596-0] [1977]. (Square hardcover) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 144pp. Illustrated title page, photographs, illustrations. Locale: ; Blackpool; Brighton; Eastbourne; Morecambe; Portsmouth; Seaside. (Travel, Holidays, Post Cards) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beside the Seaside: a Picture Postcard Album

by Harriet Bridgeman

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elm Tree Books ISBN-13: 9780241895962 ISBN: 0241895960

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beside the Seaside: Picture Postcard Album

by N/A

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ELM TREE BKS. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780241895962 ISBN: 0241895960

Description: Published by Elm Tree Bks. in 1977. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8425981 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Beside the Seaside: Picture Postcard Album

price: $18.16

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ELM TREE BKS. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780241895962 ISBN: 0241895960

Description: Published by Elm Tree Bks. in 1977. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Illustrated. With photographs. Dust Jacket price clipped. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Beside the Seaside: a Picture Postcard Album

by Bridgeman, Harriet And Elizabeth Drury

price: $22.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241895962 ISBN: 0241895960

Description: 1977. Elm Tree. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 9x9. 144pp. B/w photos throughout. B/w photo frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Beside the Seaside: a Picture Postcard Album

by Bridgeman, Harriet And Elizabeth Drury

price: $24.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elm Tree Books, London Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a Very Good+ Copy of this Book in Publisher's blue hardover cloth with gilt title lettering to spine, in a Very Good Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper. Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous ownership inscriptions present. The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness. Lovely clean copy internally and profusely illustrated throughout in b&w, 4to 144pp First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Beside the Seaside: a Picture Postcard Album

by Harriet Bridgeman & Elizabeth Drury

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Elm Tree Books, London England Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780241895962 ISBN: 0241895960

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners of D/J. Price clipped. Many of the postcards are gems of Victorian and Edwardian photography. This amusing collection captures the joyful mood of the traditional seaside holiday, centered as it was round pier, promenade and bandstand. Illustrated. 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Beside the Seaside a Picture Postcard Album

by Bridgeman Harriet And Drury Elizabeth

price: $18.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elm Tree Books, London Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Square Quarto. 144pp, illustrated, bound in blue cloth with VG dustwraper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castle Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.