» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Success

by Lion Feuchtwanger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Success

by Lion Fuechtwanger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881840780 ISBN: 0881840785

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Success

by Fuechtwanger, Lion

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881840780 ISBN: 0881840785

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is rough from use. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Success

by Feuchtwanger, Lion

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Literary Guild

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1930. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Success

by Feuchtwanger, Lion

price: $9.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: wraps Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 781 Clean cover, pages. Spine is twisted. Corners & spine extremities are lightly bumped; some edgewear throughout. Spine is slightly sunned with rubbed front edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Success

by Feuchtwanger, Lion

price: $14.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Success

by Lion Feuchtwanger

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Literary Guild, New York Date Published: 1930

Description: VG / DJ badly chipped / torn; text clean / tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Success

by Feuchtwanger, Lion (Translated From The German By Willa & Edwin Muir)

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: cloth Date Published: 1930

Description: no illustrations. Condition: DJ chipped w/tape-repaired tear & soiling; slight sunning to top of spine; else in very good condition. Publisher: The Viking Press is indicated on the title & copyright pages & the spine of the book, for this early American edition, but Grosset & Dunlap is the publisher on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arnold M. Herr, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Success used book

Success

by Feuchtwanger, Lion

price: $250.97

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker, London Date Published: 1930

Description: Erste Englische Ausgabe. Mit handschriftlciher Widmung von Lion Feuchtwanger, voll signiert auf dem Vorsatzblatt. "To Dr. Willard Wiener after a verx pleasant meeting-Lion Feuchtwanger Nov. 55" / First English translation of this novel by the German-exile author, friend and mentor of Bertolt Brecht. Very good in spine-darkened green cloth with some shallow loss to head of spine, lacking the dust jacket. Inscribed by Feuchtwanger in 1955. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwidebookshop, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Success

by Lion Fuechtwanger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881840780 ISBN: 0881840785

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Success

by Lion Fuechtwanger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881840780 ISBN: 0881840785

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Success

by Lion Fuechtwanger

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780881840780 ISBN: 0881840785

Description: Good. Gen reading wear to wraps, text is clean, binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Success

by Lion Fuechtwanger

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881840780 ISBN: 0881840785

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Success

by Lion Fuechtwanger

price: $6.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition; First Printing. Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780881840780 ISBN: 0881840785

Description: Reprint edition; first impression thus. Very Good in Wraps: shows indications of light use; price blocked; light wear to extremities; mild rubbing and faint soiling to wrapper covers; binding secure; text clean. No longer 'As New', but remains clean, sturdy, and quite presentable. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 652pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Success

by Feuchtwanger, Lion

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1930

Description: Good. No Jacket. First edition. shelf wear. hinges cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Success

by Feuchtwanger, Lion

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881840780 ISBN: 0881840785

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Success

by Feuchtwanger, Lion

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1930

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 781 pp. Corners bumped, browning to spine and near top and fore-edges. Former owner's name to fpd. Translated from the German by Willa and Edwin Muir. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Success

by Feuchtwanger, Lion

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1930

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Book 781pgs. Red Cloth, Silver lettering. Viking ship emobssed on front panel. Fading to spine. rear hinge exposed, but firm. internally very clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Success

by Feuchtwanger Lion

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: THE VIKING PRESS COPYRIGHT 1930 IST EDITION Date Published: 1930

Description: FAIR SPINE TAPED NO DJ SPINE WORN TOP AND BOTTOM 781PP. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Success [Novel, German, Justice, Sport, Politics, Trade] used book

Success [Novel, German, Justice, Sport, Politics, Trade]

by Feuchtwanger, Lion

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 3: Hardcover / Embossed Publisher: Gustav Kiepenheuer Verlag A G Berlin, The Viking Press, 1930

Description: A: Book in Good or Better Cond. Historical, Novel. S: Some Edgewear, Normal for Age of Book. Book loose from binding. Used, may have some previous owner marks or notes. Interesting subject material. A "must have" book for those wanting to read further, in depth, on this partular area of interest. Excellent reference guide for collectors, students of and/or enthusiasts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Success-

by Feuchtwanger, Lion

price: $129.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martin Secker, London Date Published: 1930

Description: Three Years in the Life of a Province. First U.K. edition. Translated by Edwin and Willa Muir. Octavo. pp viii, 743. A fictional account of the rise and fall of the Nazi Party which, alas, in 1930 the author thought was already a thing of the past. Spine slightly bruised at head. Near fine in very good indeed, strikingly designed art deco dustwrapper slightly creased at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Success

by Feuchtwanger, Lion

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Red cloth Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1930

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good with rubbing to edges, bumping to corners and former owner's inscription to front free endsheet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Success

by Feuchtwanger L.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 781PP. 1930. NBR-78. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.