|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » A Subtreasury of American Humor
(185 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E. B. White
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1941. Hardcover. 1s. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some underlining/ notes throughout. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E. B. White
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1941. Hardcover. 1s. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E.B. And Katherine S. White White
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1941. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E.B. And Katherine S. White White
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1941. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E. B. White
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1941. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E. B. White
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1941. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
White, E.B. And White, Katharine S.
Edition: Ex-Library
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Coward, McCann, Inc, New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Solid binding; pages clean and intact. read more
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E.B. White & Katharine S. White
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Capricorn Books, 1941
Description: Soft Cover. Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E.B.; K.S. White White; Illustrator-(Cover Art By Phiip Grushkin)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CARDINAL
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edge wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
White, E.B. And Katharine S. (Editors)
Binding: Hardcover
Description: HB, Coward-McCann, Inc., New York, (1941), PJ, List of many Authors and more Titles, 6 pages of acknowledgements, preface by E.B. White, Contents listed by type of humor. Tan cloth on boards with spattered rust marks on front and sunned/browned backstrip, contents are bright, clean and pretty tight. Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Window Seat,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E.B.; K.S. White White~(Cover Art By Phiip Grushkin)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CARDINAL
Date Published: 1955
Description: Acceptable. Pages loose on First two chapter. read more
|
|
A subtreasury of American humor:
by
White, E. B. (Editor), and White, Katharine Sergeant Angell (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Coward-McCann, inc., New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover shows moderate wear. xxxii p., 2 l., 3-814 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
White, E. B., And Katherine S. White, Eds
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
Editors E. B. White And Katharine S. White
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward-McCann
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. Worn/dirty, mainly exterior. No dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E. B. & White, Katherine S. White
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1941. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Subtreasury of American Humor...
by
White, E.B. And White, S. Katharine (Editors)
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E. B. White & K. S. White
Edition: First Edition-6th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Coward-McCann Inc., New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good looking solid copy. Well bound with strong corners and a clean etxt. Some soiling from handling otherwise the outside is clean as well. Many stories written by various authors including Mark Twain, Edgar Allen Poe and James Thurber. 814 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Calebs Cove,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E.B. And White, K. S. White
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward-McCann, Inc
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. Fair DJ. Fair DJ. 2nd Printing. DJ worn/torn/chipped at all edges/corners. Cloth cover--discoloring/rubbed on spine. Stains on top-fore edges. Personalized inside front cover. Pages tanned & foxed--clean. Includes Twain, Benchley, Irving, Poe. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doc Star's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
White, E. B
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Putnam
Description: Good. B0007F7INK softcover published by capricorn books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SDDALL,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
White E. B. And White Katharine S. (Eds)
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1941. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
White E. B. And White Katharine S. (Eds)
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1941. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E.B. White And Katharine S. White
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tudor Publishing
Date Published: 1945
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K & H Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E. B. White & Katharine S. White
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Modern Library, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; Light edgewear, spine is fading, no dust jacket. 8vo; 814 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandyACo,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E B White
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
A Subtreasury of American Humor
by
E.B. White And Katharine S. White (Editors)
Edition: Bk Club ed.
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good+ / no DJ / tan tweed cloth lightly rubbed / Light edgewear / text clean / tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6437338&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|