» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Subspace Explorers

by E. E. Doc Smith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, Edward E, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425074800 ISBN: 0425074803

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Edward E. (

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780425062456 ISBN: 0425062457

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is good. Has some light edge and corner wear. Spine has creases. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers ( Book 1 )

by Smith, E. E. "Doc"

price: $2.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Ed Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. A faint spine crease, white tape at bottom of spine, has age yellowed. small corner bump, some penciled notes on history page as "re-read" and a list of dates. 1.7.9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E. E. "Doc

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 07/1983 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780425062456 ISBN: 0425062457

Description: Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback: Berkley: 06245: 1st 07/1983: Reading Copy: Cover Artist: None Credited. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E. E., "Doc

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780441081028 ISBN: 0441081029

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Ace: H-102: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Schoenherr, John. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E.E. "Doc"

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Panther Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780586041536 ISBN: 0586041532

Description: VG. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E.E. "Doc" (As Edward E. "Doc" Smith)

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace H-102 Date Published: 1965

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by E.E. Smith

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780586041536 ISBN: 0586041532

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E. E., And Schoenherr, John, And Krenkel, Roy G.

price: $3.81

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in Not Issued jacket. Cover by John Schoenherr. Frontispiece by Roy G. Krenkel.255 p.; 18 cm. Ace book; H-102.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E E "Doc"

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425062456 ISBN: 0425062457

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG. 255 p. 1983 paperback edition from Berkley. VERY GOOD, corner creasing. Uncredited cover art looks like John Berkey's work. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E. E. Doc

price: $3.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425074800 ISBN: 0425074803

Description: Very Good. 0425074803 Mass Market Paperback, 1982, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some discoloration due to aging and has some other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E. E. Doc

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425074800 ISBN: 0425074803

Description: Very Good. 0425074803 Very good condition paperback, faint spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E. E. 'Doc'

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower rear cover, spine ends re-inforced, name on inside cover, addr label on 1st pg, 1st few txt pgs starting to loosen, Reading Copy; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers, Part One of His Last Great Space Adventure

by Smith, E.E. Doc

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425062456 ISBN: 0425062457

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, light spine creases, corner creases, 255 pages, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Subspace Explorers used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E. E.

price: $5.80

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace H-102

Description: [H-102] [1968], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback)...Good.......(Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E. E., and Schoenherr, John, and Krenkel, Roy G.

price: $5.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 255 p.; 18 cm. Ace book; H-102.. Cover by John Schoenherr. Frontispiece by Roy G. Krenkel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E.E. 'Doc'

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Granada Publishing Limited-Panther Books Ltd, St Albans, Herts, UK Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. 237 Pages. Slight spine cock. Some cover edge and corner wear. Date stamp on front endpaper. No other marks or stamps. An outstanding novel of galactic warfare by the author of the Skylark and Lensman Series. All the creative energies of the West have been directed into space, exploration and development-dozens of new worlds are being opened up. Left behind on Earth are the sluggish remnants of former greatness. But in the East, a mighty dictatorship has arisen-a single absolute monarch ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, Edward E[Lmer].

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Ace Books, Inc., Date Published: [1968]

Description: Small octavo, pictorial wrappers. First paperback edition. Ace Books H102. Neat owner's name in ink on recto of first leaf, a nearly fine copy. Cover art by John Schoenherr. (#94592) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supspace Explorers

by Smith, E. E. "Doc"

price: $8.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkely Books, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425062456 ISBN: 0425062457

Description: Bright, Mark. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Book Mart, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, Edward E. "Doc"

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: ACE Books, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Schoenherr, John (Cover Art) Near Fine. No Jacket. An unread copy with the lightest of shelf rubs to lower edge cover else. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E. E. " Doc "

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: London: Panther, 1975, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780586041536 ISBN: 0586041532

Description: Chris Foss Cover Art. Very Good. -----------paperback, overall a Very Good copy, tight, clean and square ( kinda sounds like I'm descibing me ), some tears on front endpaper and title page, ink name and date, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berkley # 0-425-06245-7-Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E. E. "Doc"

price: $10.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No later (1st) printing. (First paperback edition) Binding: Softbound Publisher: Berkley. Date Published: Jul 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425062456 ISBN: 0425062457

Description: Very good. Cover crease(s). Edge rubs. Spine roll. Science Fiction: Five space travelers trapped in a wrecked liner are attacked by a deadly energy field...Part one of a series. No later (1st) printing. (First paperback edition) 17.4cm. Published @ $2.50. pp255. Frontis & illustrations. (An image of this item is available. Ask seller. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David MacLean, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers (Panther Science Fiction)

by E.E. Smith

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780586041536 ISBN: 0586041532

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers (Panther Science Fiction)

by E.E. Smith

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780586041536 ISBN: 0586041532

Description: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Subspace Explorers

by Smith, E. E., And Schoenherr, John, And Krenkel, Roy G.

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books-H-102-60c, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This book is near new. 255 p.; 18 cm. / This book has a colorfully illustrated orange colored front-cover with black print. Science Fiction /Cover by John Schoenherr. Frontispiece by Roy G. Krenkel.; Alibris.0004602. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 7, 2008
By Matt, The United Kingdom

"What I like most about the space opera of this period is the sheer pace of it all."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 31, 2007
By Rob, Chiang Mai, Thailand

"This is a science fiction book reminiscent of heinlein work. Fun and fast paced."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  14 out of 14

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The galaxy primes

The galaxy primes

by E. E. Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

Spacehounds of Ipc

Spacehounds of Ipc

by E E Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.95!

First Lensman

First Lensman

by E. E. Doc Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $59.45!

Subspace encounter

by E E Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

Skylark Duquesne

by E E Smith

see all from $3.95!

new only from $59.95!

Skylark of Valeron

by E E Smith

see all from $2.00!

new only from $59.95!