New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis A nos

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis A nos

by T Berry Brazelton, M.D.

About this title: The bestselling books of beloved pediatrician T. Berry Brazelton have been translated into more than 20 languages, but only now are they available to Spanish-speaking readers in the U.S. Here is his international bestseller, the acclaimed child care reference. "Essential".--USA Today.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development: ...El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos used book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development: ...El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos

by T. Berry Brazelton~Ana Del Corral

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development: ...El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos used book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development: ...El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $2.80

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos used book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: Fine. By T. Berry Brazelton; ISBN: 0201409194; Pub. : Da Capo Press; Pub. Date: 1994-10-20; Media: Paperback; Weight: 28.8 oz.; Mint condition. by T. Berry Brazelton; ISBN: 0201409194; Pub. : Da Capo Press; Pub. Date: 1994-10-20; Media: Paperback; Weight: 28.8 oz.; Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos used book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: Very good. By T. Berry Brazelton; ISBN: 0201409194; Pub. : Da Capo Press; Pub. Date: 1994-10-20; Media: Paperback; Weight: 28.8 oz.; This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is like-new. by T. Berry Brazelton; ISBN: 0201409194; Pub. : Da Capo Press; Pub. Date: 1994-10-20; Media: Paperback; Weight: 28.8 oz.; This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is like-new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Su Hijo, Momentos Claves

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $8.65

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grupo Editorial Norma Date Published: 1994-09-15 ISBN-13: 9789580427735 ISBN: 9580427739

Description: Good. Fast Shipping, Satisfaction Guaranteed. No Highlighting or Writing, Some Exterior Wear, otherwise Clean & Tight! Ex-Library Copy with Associated Markings. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION within the US! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CzarNovel, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis A~nos

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D.

price: $8.94

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grupo Editorial Norma Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9789580427735 ISBN: 9580427739

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Tight Binding, Straight Spine, Very Slight edge wear to Cover, Crisp, Clean Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Best Book, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos new book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $21.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: New. 0201409194 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos new book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D., and Del Corral, Ana (Translated by)

price: $22.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Reissue ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development: ...El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos new book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development: ...El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos

by T. Berry Brazelton~Ana Del Corral

price: $23.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Su Hijo, Momentos Claves

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $33.69

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Text clean and tight; corners & edges minorly rubbed; minor shelfwear Publisher: Grupo Editorial Norma Date of Publication: September 15, 1 Binding: Paperback Condition: good + white paperback; sticker residue on ft. cover Keywords: Spanish, education Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos used book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos new book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos new book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $2.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 10/20/1994 ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: New. 0201409194 Brand new, never opened, in stock, and s right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Inflatable Madness, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Su Hijo, Momentos Claves

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $8.64

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grupo Editorial Norma Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9789580427735 ISBN: 9580427739

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JJBooksellers LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Su Hijo, Momentos Claves

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $8.64

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789580427735 ISBN: 9580427739

Description: Very Good. Spanish text., . Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Su Hijo, Momentos Claves

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grupo Editorial Norma ISBN-13: 9789580427735 ISBN: 9580427739

Description: Good. 9580427739 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development: ...El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos new book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development: ...El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $16.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: BRAND NEW. 0201409194. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Developm new book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Developm

by T. Berry Brazelton, Ana Del Corral

price: $16.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Developm new book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Developm

by T. Berry Brazelton, Ana Del Corral

price: $19.55

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos used book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $21.62

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development new book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by Del Corral, Ana (Trn)

price: $24.20

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Su Hijo, Momentos Claves

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $90.58

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grupo Editorial Norma Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9789580427735 ISBN: 9580427739

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development: ...El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos used book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development: ...El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $18.92

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201409192 ISBN: 0201409194

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0201409194 ISBN 13: 9780201409192 bk# 17.7. e2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development: ...El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos used book

Su Hijo: Momentos Claves En Su Desarrollo Desde El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos / Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development: ...El Periodo Prenatal Hasta Los Seis Anos

by T. Berry Brazelton; Translator-Ana Del Corral

price: $21.76

Ships from SC, USA