» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Style and Idea

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Style and Idea

by Arnold Schoenberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Style and Idea new book

Style and Idea

by Schoenberg, Arnold

price: $14.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780806530956 ISBN: 0806530952

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Style and Idea

by Schoenberg, Arnold

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Small 8vo (8-1/2" tall); vii, 224 pp, Index. green cloth, spine faded to tan, gilt lettering dull; spine ends bit worn, light stain along top edge of front cover, else internally a very good copy, clean & unmarked, without dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Style and Idea

by Schoenberg

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Fine/Good. First Edition. A fine copy in dust jacket that is chipped and has a faded spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Northbrae Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Style and Idea new book

Style and Idea

by Schoenberg, Arnold

price: $12.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780806530956 ISBN: 0806530952

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Style and Idea new book

Style and Idea

by Arnold Schoenberg

price: $14.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806530956 ISBN: 0806530952

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Style and Idea new book

Style and Idea

by Arnold Schoenberg

price: $16.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780806530956 ISBN: 0806530952

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Style and Idea new book

Style and Idea

by Arnold Schoenberg

price: $24.10

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780806530956 ISBN: 0806530952

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Style and Idea

by Schoenberg, Arnold

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1950

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Price clip to DJ. many small pieces missing from DJ edges. rear hinge cracked. previous owners name on front free end paper. water damage to back of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Style and Idea

by Schoenberg, Arnold

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. Very Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Style and Idea: Selected Writings of a. Schoenberg

by Arnold Schoenberg

price: $40.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Paperback slightly worn, bumped edges. Pages clean, readable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Style and Idea

by Schoenberg, Arnold

price: $42.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good+ Without Jacket. Fading to the spine, otherwise an excellent exterior, very solid bound, free of any inscription or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Style and Idea

by Schoenberg, Arnold [Author]; Newlin, Dika [Editor/Translator/Foreword]

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Williams and Norgate Ltd., London Date Published: 1951

Description: Musical Examples. Very Good +/Near Fine in Very Good jacket. SCARCE. Collection of the famed composer's essays on music and music history. Bound in original gray cloth with spine lettered in gold; contents clean and faintly and evenly toned, binding sturdy and tight. Dust jacket is gray lettered in blue. Spine of dust jacket is seriously browned with staining to top right corner, join between spine and back panel is fragile; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Style and Idea

by Schoenberg, Arnold

price: $78.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, NY Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good/ Good Jacket. 224 pages, firm unmarked copy, dust jacket not price-clipped, front panel has chip at lower right corner, another (approximately 1/2X1/2 ") at bottom of spine and several small closed tears, now in new archival cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hermit's Book House (Est.1979), PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Style and Idea

by Schoenberg, Arnold

price: $100.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Philosophical Library, NY & London Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket price clipped, spine sunned, slightly chipped at spine ends. book is slightly worn at spine ends, gift inscription to former owner, very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.