Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Somerville House, Toronto
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781895897739ISBN:1895897734
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 282p.; 19 cm. A Patrick Crean book.. hardcover, very light edge wear to dj, light edge wear to covers, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Somerville House, USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781895897739ISBN:1895897734
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Swan. Both the book and D/J are in excellent condition tight clean and square. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Somerville House, Toronto
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Collection of stories by this Canadian author. Signed by author on title page "Enjoy! / Susan Swan". read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Somerville House Publishing
ISBN-13:9781894042383ISBN:1894042387
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Somerville House Publishing, Toronto, Canada
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781895897739ISBN:1895897734
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by author on title page: "Enjoy! /Susan Swan". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sommerville House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781895897739ISBN:1895897734
Description: New. 1895897734 Pub date: 1996. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Somerville House Publishing
ISBN-13:9781894042383ISBN:1894042387
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Somerville House Publishing
ISBN-13:9781894042383ISBN:1894042387
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very Good. 1895897734. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 0.8 x 7.1 x 5.1 Inches; 282 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.