» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Stupid boys are good to relax with

by Susan Elizabeth Swan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Susan Swan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sommerville House ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Susan Swan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sommerville House ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Susan Swan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Susan Swan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Swan, Susan

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sommerville House ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 1895897734 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid boys are good to relax with

by Swan, Susan Elizabeth

price: $2.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Somerville House, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 282p.; 19 cm. A Patrick Crean book.. hardcover, very light edge wear to dj, light edge wear to covers, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Susan Swan

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Susan Swan

price: $3.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sommerville House ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Like New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Susan Swan

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Somerville House, Toronto Date Published: 1996

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ. Only light wear to spine ends. True first Canadian edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Swan, Susan

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Somerville House Books, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some dog-eared pages, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Swan, Susan

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Somerville House, USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Swan. Both the book and D/J are in excellent condition tight clean and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With (Signed)

by Swan, Susan

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Somerville House Books, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Fine/Fine. 1895897734 INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR A long personal inscription by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Swan, Susan. Signed Copy

price: $15.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Somerville House Publishing., Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Swan on the title page. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Swan, Susan

price: $16.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Somerville House Books, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1996 HC/DJ has shelf wear/scuff marks, edges yellowed, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With (Signed)

by Swan, Susan

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Somerville House, Toronto Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Collection of stories by this Canadian author. Signed by author on title page "Enjoy! / Susan Swan". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Susan Swan

price: $19.13

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Somerville House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781894042383 ISBN: 1894042387

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Swan, Susan

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Somerville House Publishing, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by author on title page: "Enjoy! /Susan Swan". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elkhorn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Swan, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sommerville House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: New. 1895897734 Pub date: 1996. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Susan Swan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sommerville House ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Susan Swan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sommerville House ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Susan Swan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Susan Swan

price: $2.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Somerville House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781894042383 ISBN: 1894042387

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Susan Swan

price: $2.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Somerville House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781894042383 ISBN: 1894042387

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Swan, Susan

price: $2.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781894042383 ISBN: 1894042387

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stupid Boys Are Good to Relax With

by Swan, Susan

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sommerville House ISBN-13: 9781895897739 ISBN: 1895897734

Description: Very Good. 1895897734. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 0.8 x 7.1 x 5.1 Inches; 282 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.