» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A study in structural semantics: the Siriono kinship system

by Harold W. Scheffler, Floyd Glenn Lounsbury

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Study in Structural Semantics

by H.W. Scheffler; F.G. Lounsbury

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1972-02 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Good. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Study in Structural Semantics

by H.W. Scheffler; F.G. Lounsbury

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1972-02 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Good. In good condition, but missing dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Study in Structural Semantics

by H.W. Scheffler; F.G. Lounsbury

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1972-02 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Study in Structural Semantics

by Scheffler, Harold W.

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Nj Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good-jacket Shelfwear, DJ Has a few small tears and creases, Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Study in Structural Semantics, a: the Siriono System Kinship

by Scheffler, Harold W. And Floyd G. Lounsbury

price: $6.29

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Fair. 8vo. 260 pp. 6 ¼ x 9 1/8. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in gold and green on front cover and spine. No ownership markings. Green dj shows wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Study in Structural Semantics the Siriono Kinship System

by Scheffler (Harold) And Floyd Lounsbury

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: very good in worn dustwrapper. 260pp octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Study in Structural Semantics the Siriono Kinship System

by Scheffler (Harold) And Floyd Lounsbury

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: ex-anthropological dept. library waf. 260pp octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Study in Structural Semantics the Siriono System Kinship

by Scheffler, Harold W. And Floyd G. Lounsbury

price: $8.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0138590583. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Study in Structural Semantics: the Siriono Kinship System

by Scheffler, Harold W. & Lounsbury, Floyd Glenn

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliff, NJ Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo; 1.5 Pounds. [iii]+ 260pp; dj in mylar for protection; clean, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Study in Structural Semantics: the Siriono Kinship System

by Scheffler, Harold W. & Lounsbury, Floyd Glenn

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliff, NJ Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/lite wear only; 260 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Study in Structural Semantics: the Siriono Kinship System

by Scheffler, Harold W. & Floyd G. Lounsbury

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 260 pp. Dust jacket torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quabbin Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Study in Structural Semantics: the Siriono System of Kinship

by Scheffler, Harold W. And Floyd G. Lounsbury

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1971

Description: NF+ in VG+ dj (dj rubbed at extrems); hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Study in Structural Semantics: the Siriono Kinship System

by Scheffler, Harold W. And Floyd G. Lounsbury

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall,, Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Date Published: 1971.

Description: 260pp. VG without dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Study in Structural Semantics the Siriono System Kinship

by Scheffler, Harold W. And Floyd G. Lounsbury

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Some dj edge wear otherwise VG/VG. Dj 260 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Study in Structural Semantics

by H.W. Scheffler~F.G. Lounsbury

price: $24.41

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Very Good. 1972 Hardcover. Jacket worn. Keywords: logic-Systems-Adminastration-Analysis Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

A Study in Structural Semantics: the Siriono Kinship System the Method of Structural Semantic Analysis and It's Application to the System of Kin Classification Used By the Siriono Indians of Bolivia

by Scheffler, Harold W. And Lounsbury, Floyd G.

price: $33.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc., Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Study in Structural Semantics

by H.W. Scheffler~F.G. Lounsbury

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Good. 1972 Hardcover. Jacket worn. Keywords: logic-Systems-Adminastration-Analysis Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Study in Structural Semantics

by H.W. Scheffler, F.G. Lounsbury

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Study in Structural Semantics By Scheffler, H.W.; Lounsbury, F.G.

price: $7.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Hardcover Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Minor wear to dust jacket edges. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Study in Structural Semantics

by H.W. Scheffler~F.G. Lounsbury

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: February, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: VERY GOOD. Very good hardcover with dust jacket. some wear to edges of dust jacket. otherwise, binding is sturdy. pages and inside clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Study in Structural Semantics: the Siriono Kinship System

by Scheffler, Harold W. And Floyd G. Lounsbury

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: G+/NONE. 0138590583. Light cover scuffing/shelfwear; marginal notes, 1 pg corner creased. No DJ.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Study in Structural Semantics Siriono Ki

by Scheffler, Harold W

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Study in Structural Semantics: the Seriono Kinship System

by Scheffler, Harold W. And Floyd G. Lounsbury

price: $10.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINTING; ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: NF/VG; Prentice-Hall (1971), 12 mo., ix, 260 pp., 9 figs., 12 tables, notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Study in Structural Semantics Siriono Ki

by Scheffler, Harold W

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Study in Structual Semantics

by Scheffler, Harold W. And Floyd G. Lounsbury

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, NJ Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780138590581 ISBN: 0138590583

Description: First edition. Very good Book shows rubbing to all edges and front and back panels. Hardcover, no dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.