» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by John Pope-Hennessy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture used book

Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Princeton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780691039671 ISBN: 0691039674

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 270p. illus. hinge weakness, no shake. dj closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art in association w/ Princeton University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780691039671 ISBN: 0691039674

Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 270 pp, profusely illus. 4to, cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by John Wyndham, Sir Pope-Hennessy

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780691039671 ISBN: 0691039674

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0691039674 Hard cover of brown cloth with illustrated dust jacket; jacket has slight wear on the edges; clean interior; black & white photographs; 270 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John Wyndham, Sir

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art in association w/ Princeton University Press, New York: Princeton, N. J. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780691039671 ISBN: 0691039674

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 270 pages. 68 black & white illustrations. 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Numerous B/W photo illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John, Illustrated

price: $11.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The Metropolitan Museum Of Art, 1980

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover Edition. Published in association with Princeton University Press. Complimentery card laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John Wyndham, Sir

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. printie in 1980-Metropolitan Museum of Art Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780691039671 ISBN: 0691039674

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering, grey endpapers, dust jacket with only slight rubbing on the back. Front of dj has marbled picture of Madonna and Child. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. 244 Illustrations, This study brings together in one volume 10 essays on 15th C sculpture by world-renowned authority on Renaissance art, Sir John Pope-Hennessy. The opening essay published here for the first time. In another essays he outlines ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Hennessy-Pope, John

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY MMA/Princeton U. Press, 1980. ISBN-13: 9780691039671 ISBN: 0691039674

Description: Lg. 8vo., 270pp., brown cloth. Illustrated. Fine in lightly edgeworn jacket. ISBN: 0691039674. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1980 Metropolitan Museum of Art. 4to. , 270pp. , photo illus. Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MMA/Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1980

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessey, John

price: $29.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780691039671 ISBN: 0691039674

Description: Princeton University Press, 1980. Large format, quarto. Hardcover i cloth. Fine condition. With chipped dust jacket. ISBN: 0691039674. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $89.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $197.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum / Princeton Univ Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780691039671 ISBN: 0691039674

Description: As New. 0691039674. Text pristine, clean & unmarked, tight to the spine, appears unread-Corresponds to ISBN: 0691039674. 271 pages. Among the artists represented: Ghiberti, Donatello, Rossellino and others. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art/Princeton University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780691039671 ISBN: 0691039674

Description: nearly fine with slightly worn d.j. [271] pp. sm4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: the Metropolitan Museum of Art with Princeton Univerwity Press

Description: 270pp with many illustrations, all b/w. Book is 10" x 7 1/2". book VG condition, solid clean book, no wear--dj VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: the Metropolitan Museum of Art-with Princeton University Press, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780691039671 ISBN: 0691039674

Description: 270pp, profusely illustrated in b/w on slick paper. Book is 10" x 7 1/2". Book FINE condition--dj VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Well-illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Small 4to, 270 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $13.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum Of Art NY Date Published: 1980

Description: F-/F- 244 illustrations. Complimentary card laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gaa Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John W.

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton, NJ, U.S.A. : Princeton University Press, 1981, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780691039671 ISBN: 0691039674

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0691039674 First Edition. ISBN: 0691039674. Near Fine in vry good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum/with Princeton Univ Press Date Published: 1980

Description: 270pp, profusely illustrated with b/w photos. Book VG+ condition, dj VG, dj back lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $24.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: MOMA, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrooklynBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture used book

Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780691039671 ISBN: 0691039674

Description: POPE-HENNESSY, JOHN. The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture. Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1980. 4to, pp.270, illustrated in halftone from photographs. Notes. Dj. Fine/almost fine, (1" closed tear at bottom of dj). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Landscape Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: with Princeton University The Metropolitan Museum Art 1980.

Description: Book VG+ condition, dj VG+. Binding is hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $40.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY/Princeton: Met. Mus. Of Art/Princeton UP, 1980

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Ed. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Legacy Company, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $43.23

Ships from HRFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: in association with Princeton University Press, The Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1980

Description: Sm. 4to. 270pp. Numerous b/w. ills. Very lightly rubbed cloth with gilt title to spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Francis Edwards, HRFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Study and Criticism of Italian Sculpture

by Pope-Hennessy, John

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York (The Metropolitan Museum of Art) Date Published: 1980

Description: 270pp. 246 illus. 4to. Cloth. D.j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.