» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Studio secrets for the graphic artist

by Jack Buchan, Roger Hicks, Peter Brookesmith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Jack Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Very Good. ---Clean and tight. DJ very good. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Jack Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Jack Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Jack Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Jack Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Buchan, Jack, And Hicks, Roger, And Brookesmith, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0891341447. Very good in very good dust jacket.; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Jack Buchan

price: $2.06

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Jack Buchan

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dust cover wear, mostly at edges, including some small tears and a small chip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Jack Buchan

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Buchan, Jack

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very nice copy with clean text and pictures. Light rubbing, chips to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Ink Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Buchan, Jack

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, 1988

Description: Oversized hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Reprint. Everything the graphic artist needs to know. Jacket has some edgewear, small tear to one corner, and a gob of glue on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Buchan, Jack, and Hicks, Roger, and Brookesmith, Peter

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Buchan, Jack

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio 12-15'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 189 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Buchan, Jack

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Reprint. Black/White/Color Photo Illustrated. Condition is AS NEW in a Hard Cover. DJ is Very Good with light edgewear and price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Buchan, Jack; Baker, Jonathan

price: $9.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light, 1986

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. ISBN: 0-89134-144-7. Dj has 1 inch tear on back/top. Book excellent-clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Buchan, Jack

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1986 Presumed first edition Hard cover blue cloth Book mint Jacket near mint No PO marks DJ slightly edge worn What you need to put the zing and pow into your work. 0891341447. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Buchan, Jack

price: $11.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light, an Imprint of Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. Large 4to (12"). Side page edges lightly wavy, call numbers on label on spine of d/j which is mylar covered and taped on, library name stamp on top page edges, library sticker remant on front endpage, stamp also on back of rear endpage. Blue cloth. 189 pages with Glossary. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Buchan, Jack

price: $16.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, 189 pages, "...step-by-step instructions with more than 100 full-color and black-and-white illustrations...". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Buchan, Jack

price: $17.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books., Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1986

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 189 pp. Illustrations, glossary, index. Very minor warp to boards, minor bump to one corner. Jacket has light shelfwear. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Jack Buchan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist By Buchan, Jack

by Jack Buchan

price: $4.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: New. SMALL HADNLING TEAR ON DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Jack Buchan

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: BLUE CLOTH. Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. TOP EDGE OF DUST JACKET HAS TWO SMALL REPAIRED TEARS---STOP OF SPINE HAS 1/2 INCH TEAR---INTERIOR PAGES MINT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Buchan, Jack

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Large hardcover in fine condition with very good + dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Buchan, Jack

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. Quarto 10"-12" Clean and unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studio Secrets for the Graphic Artist

by Buchan, Jack

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891341444 ISBN: 0891341447

Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 12 " NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear bottom rear at spine, no chips, price is blacked out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.