Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1986-09
ISBN-13:9780891341444ISBN:0891341447
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780891341444ISBN:0891341447
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0891341447. Very good in very good dust jacket.; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780891341444ISBN:0891341447
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very nice copy with clean text and pictures. Light rubbing, chips to dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books, 1988
Description: Oversized hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Reprint. Everything the graphic artist needs to know. Jacket has some edgewear, small tear to one corner, and a gob of glue on front. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780891341444ISBN:0891341447
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Reprint. Black/White/Color Photo Illustrated. Condition is AS NEW in a Hard Cover. DJ is Very Good with light edgewear and price clipped. read more
Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. ISBN: 0-89134-144-7. Dj has 1 inch tear on back/top. Book excellent-clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780891341444ISBN:0891341447
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1986 Presumed first edition Hard cover blue cloth Book mint Jacket near mint No PO marks DJ slightly edge worn What you need to put the zing and pow into your work. 0891341447. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light, an Imprint of Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780891341444ISBN:0891341447
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. Large 4to (12"). Side page edges lightly wavy, call numbers on label on spine of d/j which is mylar covered and taped on, library name stamp on top page edges, library sticker remant on front endpage, stamp also on back of rear endpage. Blue cloth. 189 pages with Glossary. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780891341444ISBN:0891341447
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, 189 pages, "...step-by-step instructions with more than 100 full-color and black-and-white illustrations...". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books., Cincinnati, OH
Date Published: 1986
Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 189 pp. Illustrations, glossary, index. Very minor warp to boards, minor bump to one corner. Jacket has light shelfwear. Very Good/Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books, 1988
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780891341444ISBN:0891341447
Description: BLUE CLOTH. Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. TOP EDGE OF DUST JACKET HAS TWO SMALL REPAIRED TEARS---STOP OF SPINE HAS 1/2 INCH TEAR---INTERIOR PAGES MINT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780891341444ISBN:0891341447
Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 12 " NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear bottom rear at spine, no chips, price is blacked out. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.