» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Studies in Scripture: Genesis to 2 Samuel

by Unknown

price: $2.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780875792842 ISBN: 0875792847

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Scripture: Genesis to 2 Samuel

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780875792842 ISBN: 0875792847

Description: Fair. 0875792847 Overall good condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Highlighting throughout. No DJ. Edges lightly soiled. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Scripture: Genesis to 2 Samuel

price: $4.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780875792842 ISBN: 0875792847

Description: Fair. 0875792847 Ex-Library with stickers and stampings. Beat up corners and edges. Staining on top edge of pgs. Has clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use pri or itymail. -2a- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 8: Alma 30 to Moroni

by Kent P. Jackson

price: $11.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 2004-02 ISBN-13: 9781590382639 ISBN: 1590382633

Description: New. NEW-never used. Pages are clean and binding is secure. Cover is in good condition with just light shelf wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 8: Alma 30 to Moroni

by Jackson, Kent P.

price: $14.08

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 2/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781590382639 ISBN: 1590382633

Description: Very Good. 1590382633 Near like new, bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 7: 1 Nephi to Alma 29

by Jackson, Kent P.

price: $19.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 2/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781590382622 ISBN: 1590382625

Description: Very Good. 1590382625 Near like new, bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 5: the Gospels

by Kent P. Jackson, Robert L. Millet

price: $2.74

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590382608 ISBN: 1590382609

Description: Acceptable. Substantial Corner and Cover Wear, and bending. Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 3: Genesis to 2 Samuel

by Kent P. Jackson, Robert L. Millet

price: $7.07

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781590382585 ISBN: 1590382587

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 3: Genesis to 2 Samuel

by Kent P. Jackson, Robert L. Millet

price: $7.07

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781590382585 ISBN: 1590382587

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Scripture, Volume 8-Alma 30 to Moroni

by Edited By Kent Jackson

price: $8.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781590382639 ISBN: 1590382633

Description: Near Fine. TITLE: STUDIES IN SCRIPTURE-Volume Eight, Alma 30 to Moroni ( Softcover ) /// Unmarked Text, Bright Covers, Minimal Book Wear, Book On Hand ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Scripture: the Old Testament Volume Three-Genesis to 2 Samuel

by Jackson, Kent P.; Millet, Robert L.

price: $10.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Randall Book Co. Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. * almost very good, very minor overall signs of aging, nice clean reading copy, (weight--2 lbs) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Scripture Volume Three: Genesis to 2 Samuel

by Jackson, Kent P.; Millet, Robert L. (Editors)

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792842 ISBN: 0875792847

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Scripture: Genesis to 2 Samuel

by Jackson, Kent P. And Robert L. Millet

price: $13.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792842 ISBN: 0875792847

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0875792847. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Scripture: Volume Five, 5, the Gospels

by Jackson, Kent P. And Robert L. Millet

price: $13.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781590382608 ISBN: 1590382609

Description: Very Good. 1590382609. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Studies in Scripture: Volume 3, Three, Genesis to 2 Samuel

by Jackson, Kent P. And Robert L. Millet

price: $13.49

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781590382585 ISBN: 1590382587

Description: New. 1590382587. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 3: Genesis to 2 Samuel used book

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 3: Genesis to 2 Samuel

by Jackson, Kent P.; Millet, Robert L.

price: $14.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590382585 ISBN: 1590382587

Description: Fine. 1590382587 Brand New! ; Serious students of the Old Testament will enjoy dozens of articles from gospel scholars and General Authorities who reveal treasures of gospel insight and explain what the ancient record ought to mean to us in the latter days.; Studies in Scripture Series; Vol. 3; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 5: the Gospels used book

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 5: the Gospels

by Jackson, Kent P.; Millet, Robert L.

price: $15.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590382608 ISBN: 1590382609

Description: Fine. 1590382609 Brand New! ; Toward the end of his Gospel, the beloved apostle John explains why he wrote: "That ye might believe that Jesus is the Christ, the Son of God; and that believing ye might have life through his name. " The four Gospels--Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John--all bear witness to the divine mission of the Savior. Thus, the key to eternal life is found in reading these sacred records, learning of the life and teachings of the Master, and incorporating those teachings into ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 5: the Gospels

by Kent P. Jackson

price: $51.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590382608 ISBN: 1590382609

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 8: Alma 30 to Moroni

by Kent P. Jackson

price: $61.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590382639 ISBN: 1590382633

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 8: Alma 30 to Moroni

by Kent P. Jackson

price: $68.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590382639 ISBN: 1590382633

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 7: 1 Nephi to Alma 29

by Kent P. Jackson

price: $71.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590382622 ISBN: 1590382625

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 5: the Gospels

by Kent P. Jackson

price: $81.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590382608 ISBN: 1590382609

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Studies in Scripture, Vol. 7: 1 Nephi to Alma 29

by Kent P. Jackson

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590382622 ISBN: 1590382625

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 23, 2009
By Sheri, Waco, TX

"This book was such a great help to studying and teaching the NT. I really enjoy the essays and background it included."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.