» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Studies in Contemporary Music

by Wilfrid Howard Mellers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Studies in Contemporary Music

by Mellers, Wilfrid, Illustrated By Musical Scores

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dennis Dobson, London Date Published: 1947

Description: VG/VG. Light general wear to edges, slightly cocked, bright and clean interior. DJ a bit edgeworn with sunned spine.; Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; 216 pages; MUSIC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Contemporary Music

by Wilfred H. Mellers

price: $13.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780404130466 ISBN: 0404130461

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Contemporary Music

by Mellers, Wilfrid H.

price: $13.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dennis Dobson Ltd, London Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780404130466 ISBN: 0404130461

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 216 pages private bookplate inside front cover, spine little slanted, spine little discolored, crisp & clean inside(b4479) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doug's Warehouse, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Contemporary Music

by Mellers, Wilfred H.

price: $14.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ams Pr Inc ISBN-13: 9780404130466 ISBN: 0404130461

Description: Very Good. 0404130461 Nice British Issue Hardback In Dustjacket From Estate Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Studies in Contemporary Music used book

Studies in Contemporary Music

by Mellers, Wilfrid

price: $22.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dennis Dobson Ltd Date Published: 1947

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cream cloth, metalic blue and gilt titles and title box to spine. Spine cocked. Corners bumped. Edges a little unevely faded. Wrapper is grubby with a few fox spots. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Contemporary Music

by Wilfrid Howard Mellers

price: $12.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Dobson Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. HARDCOVER-NO DJ. Harper & Brothers: 1947. Moderate wear/discoloration to cover and decorated spine. NO MARKS TO TEXT. Slight age toning and minor odor to pages. Solid binding. 216pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SM Beale, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Contemporary Music

by Mellers, W.

price: $15.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dennis Dobson Date Published: 1947

Description: No dust jacket. Cover scuffed. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 300grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Contemporary Music

by Mellers, Wilfrid

price: $16.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Dennis Dobson Ltd, 1947

Description: Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tan cloth (hardcover); 216pp. Mild rubbing to cloth; slight lean to spine; internally about fine. In moderately spine-toned jacket with a few brief, closed tears to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lorne Bair Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Contemporary Music

by Mellers, Wilfred

price: $21.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dennis Dobson Date Published: 1947

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No Dust Jacket, 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Contemporary Music

by Mellers, Wilfrid

price: $23.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dobson, London Date Published: 1947

Description: 218p 19cm cream cloth, dj (chipped), intro & 14 collected essays, ex lib VG: Satie, Debussy, Faure, Mahler, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Contemporary Music

by Mellers, Wilfrid Howard,

price: $173.00

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1947 "216 p. music. 19 cm. Original cloth. Good copy in spine sunned, and dulled yellow covers. Spine slanted. Text bright. " Keywords: Music Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Contemporary Music

by Mellers, Wilfrid

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dennis Dobson, London Date Published: 1947

Description: good plus in good dust wrapper. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Martin A. Silver Musical Lit., CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Studies in Contemporary Music

by Mellers Wilfrid

price: $23.29

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dennis Dobson Ltd., 1st edn, 1947

Description: 216p, many music examples, small format, hardback, VG (no dustwrapper) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.