About this title: Bernard, secretary of the Mouse Prisoner's Aid Society, and his teddy bear ally Algernon attempt to rescue an orphan heiress who has been kidnapped by her guardian.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover and Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (childrens) 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv), Boston
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0316782920 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the inside cover and a sticker on the jacket. This is yet another amazeing adventure with Bernard and Miss Bianca. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Morrill. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. PURPLE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Morrill. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED HARDCOVER COVER IS FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Morrill. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Morrill. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. PURPLE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Morrill. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. VIOLET CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Morrill. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. VIOLET CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Morrill. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Morrill. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 1st Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Good+ ex-library hardcover in good+ dustjacket, tape transfers on boards, one inch tear at bottom spine of jacket, library rebind, added front endpaper removed, price clipped dustjacket, CJ507020. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition hardcover in very good mylar-covered pictorial DJ. Little, Brown & Co, 1977. Retired library, light wear. Sketched illustrations. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard cover, shelf wear, finger smudges, no dust jacket, shelf LL-4. read more
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, illustrated by Leslie Morrill, copyright 1977, stated first edition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Leslie Morrill. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Usual library markings, pocket, etc.; light bumping at spine ends and corners, nice jacket in plastic cover, glued to the book. read more
Edition: First UK Edition
Binding: Half-Leather
Publisher: William Heinemanne Ltd., London, England
Date Published: 1976
Description: Faith Jaques. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The very first edition published. Brown boards and end papers stained with DJ tape, very slight wear on edges, ex-library with usual markings and pocket, clean and well bound. Color illustr. DJ protected with mylar. 108 pp. with 20 line drawings by Faith Jaques. While Miss Bianca is away, her mouse friend Bernard has to perform a daring rescue of Miss Thomasina, orphan heiress who has been kidnapped by her evil ... read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780434963065ISBN:0434963062
Description: Illus by Faith Jaques. Very good in very good dust jacket. A Miss Bianca story. Brown boards, gilt title to spine. B/w illustrations. Spine and corners very slightly bumped. Front endpaper missing. Library stamp to title page. Price-cut dustwrapper is slightly faded and rubbed to spine. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780434963065ISBN:0434963062
Description: Faith Jaques; Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 12mo. 108 pp. Brown boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Illustrated with 20 line drawings. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with a scuff mark on the upper right of the front panel; price intact; no interior markings. Scans are available for all books. read more
Description: Illus by Faith Jaques. Very good in very good dust jacket. A Miss Bianca Story. A mouse tale. Light brown boards, gilt title to spine. B/w illustrations. Top corners bumped. Small name in ink to front endpaper. Minor foxing to top of text block. Pictorial wrapper has a few foxspots to rear panel. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners, light discoloraiton of dust jacket tear on front inside cover, ex-library Used-Acceptable. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1977-04
ISBN-13:9780316782920ISBN:0316782920
Description: Used; Good. No dust jacket. Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover inside of book cover has some marks from old dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.