|
available COPIES
About this title: Miss Bianca's faithful lieutenant, Bernard, directs a hazardous operation that repulses the army of rats infesting the regions under the Ambassador's cellar.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bernard Into Battle: A Miss Bianca Story
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story
by
Margery Sharp
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle
by
Sharp, Margery
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Morrill, Leslie. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Cardpocket, sticker and stamps on front blank endpaper. Clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story
by
Margery Sharp
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Good in Good jacket. 2nd printing, Ex library with nice mylar cover, pocket torn off flyleaf page, otherwise book is very good with minimal library markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
justdandybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle
by
Margery Sharp
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Leslie Morrill. Very Good/Very Good. 0-316-78326-9 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle
by
Sharp, Margery; Morrill, Leslie H.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing, front end paper tore out and discard stamped, name stamped on copyright page, no other marks, wrapped in mylar and taped to book, not glued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle. a Miss Bianca Story
by
Sharp, Margery (Illus. By Leslie Morrill)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated, 87 pages, black remainder marks, good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle a Miss Bianca Story
by
Sharp, Margery
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Morrill, Leslie. Very Good- in Very Good Not Price-Clipped jacket. Ex-Library 87 pp. Clean, well-bound pages. One small stain to side of book block. Dustjacket has minor soiling; flaps in mylar are glued to inner boards. Solid copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Always Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle
by
Sharp
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Morrill. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle
by
Sharp
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Morrill. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT CRAYON MARKINGS (SMALL AMOUNT ON JUST A FEW PAGES) LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, AND FRONT END SHET TORN OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle (the Rescuers Ser. )
by
Sharp, Margery
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Little, Brown & Company, 1979, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First American Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0316783269. Hardcover book with DJ. Ex. lib. markings. previous owners name inside. Youth. shelf O-3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle
by
Sharp, Margery
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Morrill, Leslie. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First American Edition. 87 pp. Black and white illustrations. Binding is tight. Boards are clean. Dust jacket is clean, not price clipped, in mylar, taped to boards. Ex-library with usual stamps, stickers, and pocket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CyberSmith Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story
by
Margery Sharp
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story
by
Margery Sharp
Edition: 1st American ed
Binding: Unknown Binding Book
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Good in good dust jacket. X LIBRARY BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story By Sharp, Margery
by
Margery Sharp
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Very Good. Hardback NO DJ ~-! 03/30/04 library copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle, a Miss Bianca Story
by
Sharp, Margery
Edition: 1st US
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Xlib, hb, vg bk, vg dj, clean & tight, light chipping to dj, lightly humped. read more
|
|
Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story
by
Margery Sharp
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0316783269 ISBN 13: 9780316783262 Not first printing. bk# 16.0. e52. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story
by
Sharp, Margery
Edition: 1st American Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 0316783269 xlib, hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight, usual library markings. read more
|
|
Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story
by
Sharp, Margery
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780316783262
ISBN: 0316783269
Description: Leslie Morrill. Good/Good- : 0316783269 Signed Inscribed and signed by the author. Text clean and tight, though the covers are moderately bumped. Jacket is somewhat browned and edgeworn; looks good, though, in new mylar wrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tin Can Mailman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bernard Into Battle
by
Margery Sharp
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780434963072
ISBN: 0434963070
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=640337&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|