New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bernard Into Battle: A Miss Bianca Story

by Margery Sharp

About this title: Miss Bianca's faithful lieutenant, Bernard, directs a hazardous operation that repulses the army of rats infesting the regions under the Ambassador's cellar.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story

by Margery Sharp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bernard Into Battle

by Sharp, Margery

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Morrill, Leslie. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Cardpocket, sticker and stamps on front blank endpaper. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story

by Margery Sharp

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Good in Good jacket. 2nd printing, Ex library with nice mylar cover, pocket torn off flyleaf page, otherwise book is very good with minimal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bernard Into Battle

by Margery Sharp

price: $4.95

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Leslie Morrill. Very Good/Very Good. 0-316-78326-9 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bernard Into Battle

by Sharp, Margery; Morrill, Leslie H.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing, front end paper tore out and discard stamped, name stamped on copyright page, no other marks, wrapped in mylar and taped to book, not glued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bernard Into Battle. a Miss Bianca Story

by Sharp, Margery (Illus. By Leslie Morrill)

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated, 87 pages, black remainder marks, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bernard Into Battle a Miss Bianca Story

by Sharp, Margery

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Morrill, Leslie. Very Good- in Very Good Not Price-Clipped jacket. Ex-Library 87 pp. Clean, well-bound pages. One small stain to side of book block. Dustjacket has minor soiling; flaps in mylar are glued to inner boards. Solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bernard Into Battle

by Sharp

price: $10.40

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Morrill. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bernard Into Battle

by Sharp

price: $11.07

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Morrill. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT CRAYON MARKINGS (SMALL AMOUNT ON JUST A FEW PAGES) LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, AND FRONT END SHET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bernard Into Battle (the Rescuers Ser. )

by Sharp, Margery

price: $12.95

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Little, Brown & Company, 1979, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First American Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0316783269. Hardcover book with DJ. Ex. lib. markings. previous owners name inside. Youth. shelf O-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bernard Into Battle

by Sharp, Margery

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Morrill, Leslie. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First American Edition. 87 pp. Black and white illustrations. Binding is tight. Boards are clean. Dust jacket is clean, not price clipped, in mylar, taped to boards. Ex-library with usual stamps, stickers, and pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CyberSmith Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story

by Margery Sharp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story

by Margery Sharp

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 1st American ed Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story By Sharp, Margery

by Margery Sharp

price: $7.42

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Very Good. Hardback NO DJ ~-! 03/30/04 library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bernard Into Battle, a Miss Bianca Story

by Sharp, Margery

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Xlib, hb, vg bk, vg dj, clean & tight, light chipping to dj, lightly humped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story

by Margery Sharp

price: $22.66

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0316783269 ISBN 13: 9780316783262 Not first printing. bk# 16.0. e52. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story

by Sharp, Margery

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st American Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 0316783269 xlib, hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight, usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bernard Into Battle: a Miss Bianca Story

by Sharp, Margery

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316783262 ISBN: 0316783269

Description: Leslie Morrill. Good/Good- : 0316783269 Signed Inscribed and signed by the author. Text clean and tight, though the covers are moderately bumped. Jacket is somewhat browned and edgeworn; looks good, though, in new mylar wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Can Mailman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bernard Into Battle

by Margery Sharp

price: $60.12

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780434963072 ISBN: 0434963070

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.