» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Kate L. Turabian

About this title: Revised in accordance with the 'Chicago Manual of Style,' this book is designed for the undergraduate writing his or her first long, documented paper. There is practical advice on the efficient assembling of material, the use of card catalogs, the assembly of an outline, guidance on writing style, and explanation of the proper forms of footnotes and bibliographies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2d ed., rev. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. ix, 205 p. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780226816142 ISBN: 0226816141

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Revised and Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Revised and Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2d ed., rev. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. ix, 205 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Revised and Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Revised and Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L.

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear. The front is soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Very Good. 0226816230 1983 University Of Chicago Press; c1976; **3RD EDITION REVISED & EXPANDED/8TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: price mark, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Wear to edges of soft cover from use. Wear to spine with fold lines. Light page tanning from age. CLean text no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Wear to edges of soft cover from use. Wear to spine with fold lines. Light page tanning from age. CLean text no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Kate L. Turabian

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1977-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. back cover crease, corner curl. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Kate L. Turabian

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers [Import]

by Kate L...

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780226816142 ISBN: 0226816141

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is rough from use. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Kate L. Turabian

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Turabian, Kate L.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Very good. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Kate L. Turabian

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780226816142 ISBN: 0226816141

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Kate L. Turabian

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Very Good. 3rd revised and expanded edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Kate L. Turabian

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Good. 3rd edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Kate L. Turabian

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Very Good. 3rd edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers used book

Student's Guide for Writing College Papers

by Kate L. Turabian

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780226816234 ISBN: 0226816230

Description: Good. 3rd edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.