» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bermuda Triangle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bermuda Triangle

by Dr. Brian Innes

About this title: Describes disappearances of planes, ships, and people that have supposedly occurred in the Bermuda Triangle, off the southeast coast of the United States, and offers possible explanations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Bermuda Triangle (Unsolved Mysteries) used book

The Bermuda Triangle (Unsolved Mysteries)

by Brian Innes

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780817258474 ISBN: 0817258477

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bermuda Triangle used book

The Bermuda Triangle

by Innes, Brian, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780817254858 ISBN: 0817254854

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on DJ/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (childrens) Library binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Unsolved Mysteries (Raintree Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bermuda Triangle (Innes, Brian. Unsolved Mysteries. ) used book

The Bermuda Triangle (Innes, Brian. Unsolved Mysteries. )

by Brian Innes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree ISBN-13: 9780817254858 ISBN: 0817254854

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bermuda Triangle (Innes, Brian. Unsolved Mysteries. ) used book

The Bermuda Triangle (Innes, Brian. Unsolved Mysteries. )

by Brian Innes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817254858 ISBN: 0817254854

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bermuda Triangle (Unsolved Mysteries) used book

The Bermuda Triangle (Unsolved Mysteries)

by Brian Innes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817258474 ISBN: 0817258477

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bermuda Triangle (Unsolved Mysteries) used book

The Bermuda Triangle (Unsolved Mysteries)

by Innes, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Steck-Vaughn ISBN-13: 9780817258474 ISBN: 0817258477

Description: Good. 0817258477 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bermuda Triangle (Innes, Brian. Unsolved Mysteries. ) used book

The Bermuda Triangle (Innes, Brian. Unsolved Mysteries. )

by Innes, Brian

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Raintree ISBN-13: 9780817254858 ISBN: 0817254854

Description: Fine. 0817254854. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bermuda Triangle (Innes, Brian. Unso used book

The Bermuda Triangle (Innes, Brian. Unso

by Brian Innes

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding ISBN-13: 9780817254858 ISBN: 0817254854

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bermuda Triangle new book

The Bermuda Triangle

by Innes, Brian, Dr.

price: $11.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780817258474 ISBN: 0817258477

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Unsolved Mysteries (Raintree Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bermuda Triangle new book

The Bermuda Triangle

by Innes, Brian

price: $11.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Co Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780817258474 ISBN: 0817258477

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780817258474. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bermuda Triangle (Innes, Brian. Unsolved Mysteries. ) new book

The Bermuda Triangle (Innes, Brian. Unsolved Mysteries. )

by Innes, Brian

price: $21.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Raintree ISBN-13: 9780817254858 ISBN: 0817254854

Description: New. 0817254854. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bermuda Triangle (Unsolved Mysteries) used book

The Bermuda Triangle (Unsolved Mysteries)

by Brian Innes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817258474 ISBN: 0817258477

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bermuda Triangle new book

The Bermuda Triangle

by Innes, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Co Date Published: 01 Jan 1999 ISBN-13: 9780817258474 ISBN: 0817258477

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bermuda Triangle used book

The Bermuda Triangle

by Innes, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Co Date Published: 01 Jan 1999 ISBN-13: 9780817258474 ISBN: 0817258477

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bermuda Triangle (Unsolved Mysteries) used book

The Bermuda Triangle (Unsolved Mysteries)

by Brian Innes

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780817258474 ISBN: 0817258477

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bermuda Triangle (Unsolved Mysteries) used book

The Bermuda Triangle (Unsolved Mysteries)

by Brian Innes

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780817258474 ISBN: 0817258477

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Bermuda Triangle used book

The Bermuda Triangle

by Innes, Brian

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Publishers Ltd., Austin, TX Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780817254858 ISBN: 0817254854

Description: Fair. Ex-Library 1999, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, label taped to spine of book, Color photos, B&W photos, 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bermuda Triangle used book

The Bermuda Triangle

by Innes, Brian

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Steck-Vaughn ISBN-13: 9780817258474 ISBN: 0817258477

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bermuda Triangle new book

The Bermuda Triangle

by Innes, Brian

price: $11.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STECK VAUGHN C0 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780817258474 ISBN: 0817258477

Description: New. Whether reading for fun or exploring the inexplicable, readers will enjoy these accounts of puzzling events and mysterious creatures. Each title examines the facts, offers rational explanations where possible, and leaves the mystery an open-ended que... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bermuda Triangle (Unsolved Mysteries) new book

The Bermuda Triangle (Unsolved Mysteries)

by Brian Innes

price: $11.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817258474 ISBN: 0817258477

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Bermuda Triangle (Innes, Brian. Unsolved Mysteries. ) used book

The Bermuda Triangle (Innes, Brian. Unsolved Mysteries. )

by Brian Innes

price: $20.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Raintree Date Published: January, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780817254858 ISBN: 0817254854

Description: Acceptable. 0817254854. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Bermuda Triangle (Innes, Brian. Unsolved Mysteries. ) used book

The Bermuda Triangle (Innes, Brian. Unsolved Mysteries. )

by Innes, Brian

price: $25.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Raintree ISBN-13: 9780817254858 ISBN: 0817254854

Description: Good. 0817254854 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.