» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Structured Concurrent Programming with Operating Systems Applications

by Richard C. Holt, G. Scott Graham, Edward D. Lazowska

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Structured Concurrent Programming With Operating Systems Applications (Addison-Wesley Series in Computer Science)

by R. C. Holt, E. D. Lazowska, G. S. Graham, M. A. Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201029376 ISBN: 0201029375

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structured Concurrent Programming With Operating Systems Applications

by Reading, M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison-wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780201029376 ISBN: 0201029375

Description: Good. Previous owner's name/writing on fep, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structured Concurrent Programming with Operating Systems Applications

by Holt, Richard C., and Graham, G. Scott, and Lazowska, Edward D.

price: $2.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780201029376 ISBN: 0201029375

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Addison-Wesley Series in Computer Science. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structured Concurerrent Programming With Operating Systems Applications

by Holt, R. C.; Graham, G. S.; Lazowska, E. D.; Scott, M. A.

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, MA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780201029376 ISBN: 0201029375

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structured Concurrent Programming With Operating Systems Applications (Addison-Wesley Series in Computer Science)

by R. C. Holt; E. D. Lazowska; G. S. Graham; M. A. Scott

price: $5.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780201029376 ISBN: 0201029375

Description: Very Good. Name across top edge, some corner wear. 1 highlighted line. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structured Concurrent Programming With Operating Systems Applications (Addison-Wesley Series in Computer Science)

by Holt, R. C.; Lazowska, E. D.; Graham, G. S.; Scott, M. A.

price: $5.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201029376 ISBN: 0201029375

Description: Very Good. 0201029375 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structured Concurrent Programming With Operating Systems Applications

by Holt, Richard C.; Graham, G. Scott; Lazowska, Edward D.; Scott, Mark A.

price: $10.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: USA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., Inc. 1978, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780201029376 ISBN: 0201029375

Description: Very Good. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. Trade Paperback. Very Good. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. 262 pp. Library of Congress Number: 77-90124 Binding Tight. Sunfading to spine. Previous owner's markings on title page-otherwise text clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structured Concurrent Programming With Operating Systems Applications

by Holt, Richard C.; Graham, G. Scott; Lazowska, Edward D.; Scott, Mark A.

price: $12.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, Ma, U. S. A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780201029376 ISBN: 0201029375

Description: Good+ 0201029375. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structured Concurrent Programming With Operating Systems Applications

by Holt, Richard C.; Graham, G. Scott; Lazowska, Edward D.; Scott, Mark A.

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780201029376 ISBN: 0201029375

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ink-stamped ownership all page edges. No other marks in book. Covers with light shelf wear. Chapters: Concurrent Programming & Operating Systems; Concurrency Problems & Language Features; A Sequential Programming Language-SP/k; A Concurrent Programming Lanuage-CSP/k; Examples of Concurrent Programs; Design of an Operating System-Input & Output Spoolers; Design of an Operating System-The Executive; Implementing a Kernel. 262pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structured Concurrent Programming With Operating Systems Applications (Addison-Wesley Series in Computer Science)

by R. C. Holt, E. D. Lazowska, G. S. Graham, M. A. Scott

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780201029376 ISBN: 0201029375

Description: Good. Publisher: Addison-WesleyDate of Publication: 1978Binding: PaperbackEdition: 1st EditionCondition: Good+; Binding tight, minor annotation & highlighting, several pages have paper-clip marks, cover rubbed, shelf wear. Description: 0201029375. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Structured Concurrent Programming With Operating Systems Applications (Addison-Wesley Series in Computer Science)

by R. C. Holt; E. D. Lazowska; G. S. Graham; M. A. Scott

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780201029376 ISBN: 0201029375

Description: New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structured Concurrent Programming

by Holt

price: $12.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780201029376 ISBN: 0201029375

Description: Paperback, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 262pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0201029375. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Structured Concurrent Programming

by Holt

price: $12.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780201029376 ISBN: 0201029375

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 262pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0201029375. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Structured Concurrent Programming

by Holt

price: $12.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780201029376 ISBN: 0201029375

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 262pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0201029375. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.