» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The structure of Luke and Acts.

by Arthur Queen Morton, George Hogarth Carnaby Macgregor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Structure of Luke and Acts

by Morton, A.Q., And G.H.C. Macgregor

price: $5.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: HB Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: c1964

Description: Small name plate & rubber stamp, else fine in like dw but for a short tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Structure of Luke & Acts

by Morton, A.Q. & G.H.C. Macgregor

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Harper & Row, NY c.1964, 1st., 8vo., cloth, 155pp., VG/VG $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Structure of Luke and Acts

by Morton, A. Q. And G. H. C. Macgregor

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York

Description: VG/GOOD. Jacket has minor edgewear. Pages clean. Binding sound. 1965. First Edition (stated). Cloth hardcover. Dust Jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. Original price to front endflap. 155pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Structure of Luke and Acts. [Employs Computer Analysis]

by Morton, A. O. & Macgregor, G. H. C.

price: $14.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: VG, clean HB; DJ-VG. B17891/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Structure of Luke and Acts: the Startling New Solution to the Textual Problem of Two New Testament Books

by Morton & Macgregor

price: $21.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. First edition 1964 hardback book no dj in very good condition, lightly read, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Structure of Luke and Acts: the Startling New Solution to the Textual Problem of Two New Testament Books

by Morton & Macgregor

price: $22.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1/1/1965

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Structure of Luke and Acts

by Morton, A. Q.

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in Good jacket. 155 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structure of Luke and Acts

by Morton, A.Q. And G.H.C. Macgregor

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1964

Description: pp. 155. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G, chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structure of Luke and Acts

by Morton, A.Q. And G.H.C. Macgregor

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1964

Description: pp. 155. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Good; scuffed cover, personal library pouch and spine label. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structure of Luke and Acts

by Morton, A.Q. And G.H.C. Macgregor

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1964

Description: pp. 155. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G, chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Structure of Luke and Acts

by Morton, A. Q. & G. H. C. Macgregor

price: $5.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth-backed boards Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcovers in dust jacket. Slight soiling to top edge, and owner's name to front endpaper. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in similar dust jacket showing some edgewear and rubbing (now protected in removeable archival mylar sleeve). Very neat. iv, 155p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Structure of Luke and Acts

by Morton, A.Q.; Macgregor, G.H.C.

price: $6.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: VG. Great condition-clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Structure of Luke and Acts

by Morton, A.Q. And G.H.C. Macgregor

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Sl rubbing, with sl edgerubbed DJ. One small (1/3") closed tear at DJ flap.; 155 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Structure of Luke and Acts

by Morton, A. Q. & G. H. C. Macgregor

price: $11.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: [c1964]

Description: 155p., minor underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Structure of Luke and Acts

by Morton, A.Q. And G.H.C. Macgregor

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers (softcover) Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little edge and corner wear to boards and dj. Owner's name and address in ink on front end paper. Otherwise a tight, bright, unmarked volume. 155 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Structure of Luke and Acts, the

by Morton, A. Q. And Macgregor, G. H. C.

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A startling solution to the textual problem of two New Testament books. 155 pages with no markings or underlining. A follow-up to CHRISTIANITY IN THE COMPUTER AGE, the revolutionary book which first discussed the use of a computer as an aid in determining the authorship of certain New Testament books, a matter which became the subject of heated debate among Christian scholars. Dust Jacket has chipping on the edges with some small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magic Lantern Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Structure of Luke & Acts

by Morton, A O & Macgregor, G

price: $18.95

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row. 155pp, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good under a slightly worn & frayed dw. Claims "a startling new solution to the textual problems of these two New Testament Books". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquariat Fine Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Structure of Luke and Acts

by Morton, A Q & Macgregor, G H C

price: $22.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1964

Description: Hardback, 8vo, black cloth lettered silver to a faded spine, light foxing to fore-edge o/w good, 155pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Structure of Luke and Acts

by A. Q. Morton

price: $11.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book nice overall, mild wear, DJ has some surface wear and a few small tears. A couple of stamped ID's inside which have been erased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spiderweb Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.