» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Structure of atomic nuclei

by C. Sharp Cook

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Structure of Atomic Nuclei (Commission on College Physics)

by Cook, C. Sharp

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co., Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Good 142 pgs. Unmarked, unused copy; Cover scuffing and tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structure of Atomic Nuclei

by Cook, C. Sharp

price: $14.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company 1964c., Princeton, NJ

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 142 Previous owner has written his name on the lower ede of the textpages in black marker. Covers rubbed. A bit of edgewear. Pages darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structure of Atomic Nuclei

by Cook, C. Sharp

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc., Princeton, N.J. Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Very good, paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structure of Atomic Nuclei

by C Sharp Cook

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: D Van Nostrand Company Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THis book is a descriptive picture of the most widely accepted models of atomic nuclei and a presentation of the experimental evidence that gives credence to the models. " Tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Structure of Atomic Nuclei

by C. Sharp Cook

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding

Description: Very good. Clean pages thru-out-Clean cover with usage/age wear (creases/bent corners/bumped edges)-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expedited shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structure of Atomic Nuclei

by Cook, C. Sharp

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: D. Van Norstrand Company, Inc., Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. This book is in good condition, although there is some shelf/edge wear and a scratch on back cover. Published for the Nuclear Commission on College Physics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowflake's Sales and Supplies, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structure of Atomic Nuclei

by C Sharp Cook

price: $7.15

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: D VAN NOSTRAND COMPANY INC

Description: Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover, with previous owners name written inside. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structure of Atomic Nuclei

by Cook, C. Sharp

price: $8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Van Nostrand Momentum Book #8 Binding: Softcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Princeton Date Published: 1964

Description: Softcover. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structure of Atomic Nuclei,

by Cook, C. Sharp,

price: $10.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Van Nostrand, Softcover/surplus library copy with Usual Library stampings, Reference Numbers Written On spine otherwise Clean Text/Tight Binding, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structure of Atomic Nuclei

by Cook, C S

price: $13.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company Inc, Princeton Date Published: 1964

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 250grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Structure of Atomic Nuclei

by Cook, C S

price: $13.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company Inc Date Published: 1964

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 300grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Structure of Atomic Nuclei (Momentum Books; No 8)

by Clarence Sharp Cook

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PUBLISHED FOR THE COMMISSION ON COLLEGE PHYSICS BY VAN NOSTRAND Date Published: 1964

Description: Ex-Library Published by Published for the Commission on College Physics by Van Nostrand in 1964. Paperback. Number of pages: 142. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). covers rubbed, p. edges tanned, o/w sound. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Structure of Atomic Nuclei;

by Cook, C. Sharp;

price: $19.98

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Van Nostrand; Softbound/cover has wear around edges; former owner's name neatly stamped on front end page; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structure of atomic nuclei

by Cook, C. Sharp

price: $5.93

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Published for the Commission on College Physics [by] D. Van Nostrand, Princeton, N.J. Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 142 p. illus. 21 cm. Van Nostrand momentum book print 8. Includes Illustrations. 7B-Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksprint, KY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.