» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by James Strong

About this title: Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible is a classic that has stood the test of time and is as useful to the Bible student today as it was when it was first published decades ago. This reference work is a must for the desk of every teacher, preacher, and Bible reader.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by James Strong

price: $11.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers Date Published: 1988-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780917006012 ISBN: 0917006011

Description: Very Good. Great condition. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked, with light edge tanning, faint fingerprints. Cover is VG (no DJ); small bump to spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance

by Strong, James

price: $12.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780529072351 ISBN: 0529072351

Description: Very good. Some staining to page edge-otherwise a like new clean unread copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abingdon's Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by James Strong

price: $13.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thumb Idx Publisher: Abingdon Pr Date Published: 9/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780687400331 ISBN: 0687400333

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance to the Bible: Complete With Cd Rom used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance to the Bible: Complete With Cd Rom

by James Strong

price: $13.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781565637771 ISBN: 1565637771

Description: Very Good. [CONDITION: Pages-Clean with no highlighting, underlining or notations found; Binding-Tight; Hard Cover-Scratched; Dust Jacket-None as issued; CD-Rom-Included. ] PHOTO: When displayed is actual book for sale. SHIPPING: Normally the same or next day, six days a week; Secure mailers used with USPS delivery confirmation number provided. For serious bible study and cross-referencing the Scriptures and finding the full understanding to the use of words. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: http-mart, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible With Hebrew Chaldee and Greek Dictionaries used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible With Hebrew Chaldee and Greek Dictionaries

by Strong, James

price: $13.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Pub, Peabody, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780917006012 ISBN: 0917006011

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 2004 printing, Lightly used clean copy, hardcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, pictorial covers are bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by Strong, James

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780917006012 ISBN: 0917006011

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition. gift quality. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance

by James Strong

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Reference Date Published: 1996-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780529072351 ISBN: 0529072351

Description: Good. Okay condition, spine a bit worn, no markings inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible used book

The Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by Strong, James

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickskon, Peabody ISBN-13: 9780917006012 ISBN: 0917006011

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Showing evereyword of the text of the common english version of the canonical books, and every okccurence of each word in regular order; together with dictionaries of the hebrew and greek words of the original, with references to the English words. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Showing Every Word of the Text of the King James Version of the Canonical Books of the Bible and Every Occurrence of Each World in Regular Order Toget used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Showing Every Word of the Text of the King James Version of the Canonical Books of the Bible and Every Occurrence of Each World in Regular Order Toget

by Strong, James

price: $16.38

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverside World Pub Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780529072351 ISBN: 0529072351

Description: Good. 47th printing, 1992. hardback book. front cover has few dents. front endpage has stamp and little writing. spine creased. foxing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by Strong, James (Editor)

price: $17.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holman Bible Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780879816261 ISBN: 0879816260

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight, as paper is light thin several pages have crease marks, rub marks on edge of the back cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros CO, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible new book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by Strong, James (Editor)

price: $19.95

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780879816261 ISBN: 0879816260

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. shrink wrapped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Yarn & More, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible With Hebrew Chaldee and Greek Dictionaries used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible With Hebrew Chaldee and Greek Dictionaries

price: $19.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Hendrickson Pub, Peabody, Massachusetts, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780917006012 ISBN: 0917006011

Description: As New. 0917006011 Oversized "A monumental reference work containing the location of every word in the King James Vesion, as well as noting the Greek and Hebrew words underlying the translation Complete with Hebrew and Greek dictionaries at the back of this volume, organized by the Strong's numbers, giving brief lexical definitions of each original word Because of the size of this book-domestic orders only-and only regular mailing is available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by Strong, James

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crusade Bible

Description: Very clean and readable. Very clean and readable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kip Walls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible used book

The Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by Various Authors

price: $20.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacDonald, Virginia Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780917006012 ISBN: 0917006011

Description: Near Fine. Religion, gilt, long gift inscription.1340 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by Strong, James

price: $21.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded Premium ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald Publishing Co, Mclean, Virginia Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780917006012 ISBN: 0917006011

Description: Fine. Hardcover, No dust jacket as issued. 1547 Pages, Previous owner. Name whited out inside front cover. Book is very clean, tight and otherwise in like new condition. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by Strong, James

price: $21.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverside Iowa Falls, Iowa n.d.

Description: Hardcover Very Good-in cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by Strong, James

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded Premium ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780917006012 ISBN: 0917006011

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover some creasing and pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: With Hebrew Chaldee and Greek dictionaries used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: With Hebrew Chaldee and Greek dictionaries

by Strong, James

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded Premium ed. Publisher: MacDonald Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780917006012 ISBN: 0917006011

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Plus condition, Almost Fine; Pages have no markings or show any handling wear, corners are rubbed a little. Audience: General/trade. ( Deluxe Burgandy Leather Binding with Decorative Gilt ) ******** Please, No PRIORITY ORDERS as Book is Heavy ********** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible used book

The Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by Strong, James S.T.D., L.L. D

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacDonald Publishing company, McLean Virginia ISBN-13: 9780917006012 ISBN: 0917006011

Description: Very Good. 0-917006-01-1. Showing every word of the text of the common english version of the canonial books and, every occurance of each word in regular order; together with dictionaries of the hebrew and greek words of the orginal, with references to the english words. 1340 pages, first part, dictionary of Hebrew Bible dictionary 128 pages. Greek Testament Dictionary 79 pages. some wear on the edges of the spine causing the marron cover with gilt lettering to have darker areas.; 4to-over 9¾" ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible new book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by James Strong

price: $29.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565633599 ISBN: 1565633598

Description: New. New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Missions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by James Strong

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Hendrickson, Massachusetts ISBN-13: 9780917006012 ISBN: 0917006011

Description: Very Good in None jacket. 1340 pages plus Hebrew Dictionary plus Greek Dictionary read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's & Vine's Word Study Set Two Volumes With Cd-Rom new book

Strong's & Vine's Word Study Set Two Volumes With Cd-Rom

by Vine, W. E., James Strong

price: $34.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781565633599 ISBN: 1565633598

Description: New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Limited knowledge of Hebrew and Greek is no longer reason to avoid in-depth Bible study! Includes the 2-volumes-in-1 Vine/Unger/White expository dictionary and Strong's Exhaustive Concordance with CD-ROM for Windows, Palm, and Pocket PCs. Hardcovers. The Strong's Exhaustive Concordance is an indispensable tool that all readers of the Bible will want to have as part of their basic library. It contains every word in the King James Version and allows the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda Doucette, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible With Cd Rom used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible With Cd Rom

by James Strong

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback and CD Rom Publisher: Hendrickson Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780917006012 ISBN: 0917006011

Description: As New. No Jacket. Sturdy and deluxe volume, has the CD Rom inside back cover and not having been opened, book is in as new and clean condition, Concordance of the Bible With Hebrew Chaldee and Greek Dictionaries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible (Thumb Indexed Edition)

by James Strong

price: $40.43

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780529066800 ISBN: 0529066807

Description: Like New. A very fine clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket corners/ edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suebeebooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by James Strong

price: $46.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. Publishing date not found. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 1, 2009
By bojasher, Northants, UK

"A very good concordance and a "must have" for Bible students.
I gave it a 4 out of 5 due to the fact that it lacks genitive case info/reference for some words. It is still a great book for research and etymology."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 19, 2009
By Paul, Anaheim, CA

"a must have for serious bible students"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 23, 2009
By John, The United States

"a must have for any student of the Bible"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 29, 2008
By Caryn, The United States

"another "must have" on the reference shelf"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible by James Strong

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.