About this title: Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible is a classic that has stood the test of time and is as useful to the Bible student today as it was when it was first published decades ago. This reference work is a must for the desk of every teacher, preacher, and Bible reader.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers
Date Published: 1988-07-01
ISBN-13:9780917006012ISBN:0917006011
Description: Very Good. Great condition. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked, with light edge tanning, faint fingerprints. Cover is VG (no DJ); small bump to spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781565637771ISBN:1565637771
Description: Very Good. [CONDITION: Pages-Clean with no highlighting, underlining or notations found; Binding-Tight; Hard Cover-Scratched; Dust Jacket-None as issued; CD-Rom-Included. ] PHOTO: When displayed is actual book for sale. SHIPPING: Normally the same or next day, six days a week; Secure mailers used with USPS delivery confirmation number provided. For serious bible study and cross-referencing the Scriptures and finding the full understanding to the use of words. read more
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 2004 printing, Lightly used clean copy, hardcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, pictorial covers are bright and glossy. read more
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition. gift quality. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Showing evereyword of the text of the common english version of the canonical books, and every okccurence of each word in regular order; together with dictionaries of the hebrew and greek words of the original, with references to the English words. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverside World Pub Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780529072351ISBN:0529072351
Description: Good. 47th printing, 1992. hardback book. front cover has few dents. front endpage has stamp and little writing. spine creased. foxing to edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holman Bible Publishers
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780879816261ISBN:0879816260
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight, as paper is light thin several pages have crease marks, rub marks on edge of the back cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: As New. 0917006011 Oversized "A monumental reference work containing the location of every word in the King James Vesion, as well as noting the Greek and Hebrew words underlying the translation Complete with Hebrew and Greek dictionaries at the back of this volume, organized by the Strong's numbers, giving brief lexical definitions of each original word Because of the size of this book-domestic orders only-and only regular mailing is available. read more
Edition: Expanded Premium ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macdonald Publishing Co, Mclean, Virginia
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780917006012ISBN:0917006011
Description: Fine. Hardcover, No dust jacket as issued. 1547 Pages, Previous owner. Name whited out inside front cover. Book is very clean, tight and otherwise in like new condition. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover some creasing and pages clean. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Plus condition, Almost Fine; Pages have no markings or show any handling wear, corners are rubbed a little. Audience: General/trade. ( Deluxe Burgandy Leather Binding with Decorative Gilt ) ******** Please, No PRIORITY ORDERS as Book is Heavy ********** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacDonald Publishing company, McLean Virginia
ISBN-13:9780917006012ISBN:0917006011
Description: Very Good. 0-917006-01-1. Showing every word of the text of the common english version of the canonial books and, every occurance of each word in regular order; together with dictionaries of the hebrew and greek words of the orginal, with references to the english words. 1340 pages, first part, dictionary of Hebrew Bible dictionary 128 pages. Greek Testament Dictionary 79 pages. some wear on the edges of the spine causing the marron cover with gilt lettering to have darker areas.; 4to-over 9¾" ... read more
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781565633599ISBN:1565633598
Description: New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Limited knowledge of Hebrew and Greek is no longer reason to avoid in-depth Bible study! Includes the 2-volumes-in-1 Vine/Unger/White expository dictionary and Strong's Exhaustive Concordance with CD-ROM for Windows, Palm, and Pocket PCs. Hardcovers. The Strong's Exhaustive Concordance is an indispensable tool that all readers of the Bible will want to have as part of their basic library. It contains every word in the King James Version and allows the ... read more
Binding: Hardback and CD Rom
Publisher: Hendrickson Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780917006012ISBN:0917006011
Description: As New. No Jacket. Sturdy and deluxe volume, has the CD Rom inside back cover and not having been opened, book is in as new and clean condition, Concordance of the Bible With Hebrew Chaldee and Greek Dictionaries. read more
"A very good concordance and a "must have" for Bible students.
I gave it a 4 out of 5 due to the fact that it lacks genitive case info/reference for some words. It is still a great book for research and etymology."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.