New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

by Dr. James C Dobson, Ph.D. (Introduction by)

About this title: The Strong-Willed Child is a practical, "how-to" book on discipline and child-rearing, which focuses on sibling rivalry, hyperactivity, self-esteem, and the most common errors made by frustrated parents.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

by Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780842306645 ISBN: 0842306641

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence used book

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

by James Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: Good. Minor pen marks on flyleaf Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

by James C. Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780842306645 ISBN: 0842306641

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child used book

The Strong-Willed Child

by James C. Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: 1985. Paperback. Trade paper ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence used book

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

by James C. Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1985-03 ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: Good. First page is loose from binding slightly on bottom Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence used book

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

by James Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child used book

The Strong-Willed Child

by James C. Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence used book

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

by Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D. (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean cover. with corner creases. A few pages have creased corners. No markings inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Strong-Willed Child

by Dobson, James C.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780842306645 ISBN: 0842306641

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Price marked on endpaper, slight chipping to jacket. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child used book

The Strong-Willed Child

by Dobson, James C.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2/22/1985 ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: Very Good. 084236661X Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. Z03U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence used book

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

by Dobson, James C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

by James C. Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780842306645 ISBN: 0842306641

Description: 1978. Hardcover. Trade paper ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child used book

The Strong-Willed Child

by James C. Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: 1985. Paperback. Trade paper ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child used book

The Strong-Willed Child

by Dobson, James C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: Good. 084236661X minor wear and edge wear to soft cover / good clean pages / good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child used book

The Strong-Willed Child

by Dobson, James C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: Good. 084236661X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence used book

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

by Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D. (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Wear to edges of soft cover. Light hint of page tanning from age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child used book

The Strong-Willed Child

by Dobson, James C.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 3/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: Very Good. 084236661X s from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 24K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child used book

The Strong-Willed Child

by James C. Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: 1985. Paperback. Trade paper ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

by Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D. (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 0031809066614

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child used book

The Strong-Willed Child

by Dobson, James C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child used book

The Strong-Willed Child

by Dobson, James C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: Very Good. H-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

by James C. Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 1978-02 ISBN-13: 9780842306645 ISBN: 0842306641

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn and torn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence used book

The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

by Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D. (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-front cover is slightly cocked-spine ends and corners show some shelfwear-spine show no visible creasing read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strong-Willed Child used book

The Strong-Willed Child

by James C. Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780842366618 ISBN: 084236661X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book